Candidates for the 2015 Consolidated Election

(Printable List)

KANE COUNTY

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Carl E. Dinwiddie (NP)

Carl R. Fischer (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Alan P. Wolff (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Dan Chanzit (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

Susan Stark (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Louise R. Thelin (Atac) (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for ONE)

Michael D. Russotto (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for ONE)

David J. Brown (NP)

CITY OF ELGIN

FOR MAYOR
(Vote for ONE)

David Kaptain (NP)

Joseph P. Galvan (NP)

FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for FOUR)

Jaime L. Hjelm (NP)

F. John Steffen (NP)

Fred Moulton (NP)

Andrew R. Cuming (NP)

Mohammad "Mo" Iqbal (NP)

Tish S. Powell (NP)

Kyle Scifert (NP)

Julie A. Schmidt (NP)

Toby Shaw (NP)

Rose Martinez (NP)

Jason Dusenberry (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Pat Lenski (NP)

Tara Burghart (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Donald B. Cummings, Jr. (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Dean Kilburg (NP)

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3 TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Mary Seno (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

James Radecki (NP)

Eleanor Hamilton (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Craig Maladra (NP)

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5 TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Thomas A. Simonian (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Daniel P. Stellato (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Rita Anne Payleitner (NP)

Jake Wayne Wyatt (NP) (Withdrawn)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Todd A. Bancroft (NP)

Naomi A. Bosko (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

Steven Gaugel (NP)

Matthew (Matt) Dowling (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Ed Bessner (NP)

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Jim Steigert (NP)

Deborah "Debby" Sosine (NP)

John Spella (NP)

Kerry Stallard (NP) (Withdrawn)

Sandra K. Robertson (NP) (Withdrawn)

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

T. L. Arends (NP)

Raymond H. Deyne (NP)

Adam Hopkins (NP)

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Mary Naumann (NP)

Karen Selman (NP)

Patty Meroni (NP)

Bryan C. Croll (NP)

Michelle Nagy Maison (NP)

Brian D. Cecola (NP)

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Dean Hummell (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Jeffrey Lynch (NP)

Kathy Metzger (NP)

Joe Walsh (NP)

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

John D. Totemeier (NP)

James L. Daffron, Jr. (NP)

Al Vonderlack (NP)

Duane "Curly" Wilkison (NP)

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Harry Blecker (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Nicholas G. Girka (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Susan P. George (NP)

Michael T. O'Dwyer (NP)

Laura B. Andersen (NP)

Steven D. Galloway (NP)

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Don Burroway (NP)

Jeffrey M. Sabbe (NP)

Humberto Garcia (NP)

Christopher Scholl (NP)

Sara Miller (NP)

Paul J. Humpfer (NP)

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Alan L. Hall (NP)

Jeffrey J. Lynam (NP)

Jerald Bartels (NP)

Allen Skillicorn (NP)

VILLAGE OF ELBURN

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

William C. Grabarek (NP)

David J. Gualdoni (NP)

John D. Krukoff (NP)

Michael John Rullman (NP)

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Louis D. Hacker (NP)

Daniel S. Corbett (NP)

Elissa A. Kojzarek (NP)

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Toby Koth (NP)

Janet Kraus (NP)

Rob Whaley (NP)

Orris C. Ruth (NP)

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Gary J. Pilafas (NP)

Anna Newell (NP)

Gary G. Stanton (NP)

Cary J. Collins (NP)

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Harry Leopold (NP)

Niko Kanakaris (NP)

Darci Chandler (NP)

Timothy J. Hoeft (NP)

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

David Kovach (NP)

Paul Ross (NP)

Myra Ottoson (NP)

Delbert Ward (NP)

Howard Christopher (NP)

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Mike Louis Carlson (NP)

Jesse Heffernan (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Mary Rose Damisch (NP)

Janet Marlovits (NP)

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (NP)

Douglas Marecek (NP)

Peter Heinz (NP)

Will Nanzer (NP)

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Mark Guethle (NP)

Mark J. Carroll (NP)

Laura Curtis (NP)

Anise M. Hesson (NP)

Allen Cavender (NP)

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Dominick John Leo (NP)

William R. Middleton (NP)

James R. Hicks (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Mary Beth Hutches (NP)

Corinn A. Sparks (NP)

Justin C. Kline (NP)

Mark J. Saperston (NP)

Paul A. Rodenback (NP)

Eric Brumbaugh (NP)

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Greg L. Marston (NP)

Patrick R. Whalen (NP) (Withdrawn)

Steve Wiedmeyer (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Bernard J. Thomas (NP)

Robert C. Spieker (NP)

Joseph J. Nowosielski, II (NP)

Brian Paszkiewicz (NP)

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Joseph Nemec (NP)

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Steve Ward (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Michael Kolodziej (NP)

Scott G. Richmond (NP)

Lisa Guess (NP)

William DiFulvio (NP)

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Mari Johnson (NP)

Kevin Geary (NP)

David Paluch (NP)

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Jamie LeBlanc (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for TWO)

Cheryl Hackbarth (NP)

Debbie Washburn (NP)

VILLAGE OF WAYNE

FOR PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Eileen Phipps (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Peter Connolly (NP)

Rob Reed (NP)

Ed Hull (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Michael Dimitroff (NP)

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Michelle Kembitzky (NP)

Thomas H. Price (NP)

Andrew Yuscka (NP)

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Louise A. Nee (NP)

Katrina McGuire (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Janice Baker Kelsch (NP)

BARRINGTON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Denise Tenyer (NP)

Denise Devereux Peters (NP)

BATAVIA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Richard A. Henders (NP)

Andrew Richard Deitchman (NP)

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Richard V. Corbett (NP)

Margaret M. Skold (NP)

Alfredo Lechuga, Jr (NP)

Phyllis Creighton (NP)

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Linda A. Wallace (NP)

Patricia Dumoulin (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Kristin M. Whaley (NP)

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Randy Hopp (NP)

Donna S. Kline (NP)

Jean Bednar (NP)

Herbert Gross (NP)

Carlos R. Chavez (NP)

Penny Wegman (NP)

GENEVA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Ellen Fultz-Schmid (NP)

Robert Shiffler (NP)

Dana Hintz (NP)

Patricia Johnson Lord (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Zachary J. Craft (NP)

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Leslie Threadgill-Smith (NP)

William Jorgensen (NP)

Ann Christiansen (NP)

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Ruth Cain (NP)

Beth Miller (NP)

OSWEGO LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Terry Friedman (NP)

Dana Young (NP)

Judith Roberts (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Martin J. Flowers (NP)

ST CHARLES LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Daniel Prath (NP)

Anne Francissen (NP)

Michael Hill (NP)

Norman Huntley (NP)

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Melissa Flint (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Patricia Graceffa (NP)

Louise Coffman (NP)

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Kelly Schaefer Gagne (NP)

Mary J. (MJ) Hansen (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Jennifer Wold (NP)

BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Lori A. Palmer (NP)

Stephen Eckelberry (NP)

Ralph Binetti (NP)

Nicholas A. Mostardo (NP)

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

John Tilmon (NP)

Mark B. Allen (NP) (Withdrawn)

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate (NP)

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

James M. Bonkoski (NP)

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

John Frankenthal (NP)

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Jim Blasky (NP)

Paul LaFleur (NP)

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

James F. Cooke (NP)

Bob Thomson (NP)

Trish Beckjord (NP)

Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota (NP)

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate (NP)

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Dawn Wrona Eby (NP)

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Cody Holt (NP) (Withdrawn)

Phil A. Costello (NP)

Lawrence "Larry" Bury (NP)

Jeanette Ward (NP)

Jennifer Shroder (NP)

Arisleyda Taylor (NP)

Kai Rush (NP) (Withdrawn)

Susan E. Kerr (NP)

Ed Novak (NP)

Brian Sauvageau (NP) (Withdrawn)

Traci D. Ellis (NP)

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Kai Rush (NP)

Cody Holt (NP)

Phil A. Costello (NP) (Withdrawn)

BATAVIA COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 101

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Melanie K. Impastato (NP)

Michelle Olache (NP)

Cathy Dremel (NP)

Ron Rechenmacher (NP)

William "Bill'' Gabriel (NP)

John D. Dryden (NP)

Christopher A. Lowe (NP)

Ellen Knautz (NP)

YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Lynn Marie Burks TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL (NP)

Tom Kozlowicz TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E BRISTOL (NP)

1 BOARD MEMBERS SHALL BE ELECTED FROM THE REMAINING CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIPS
(Vote for ONE)

Ashley Rhea Shields (NP)

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Robert Gonzalez (NP)

Allyson Herget (NP)

Amie Thompson (NP)

Ira O. Lathan (NP)

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Anita Lewis (NP)

Kimberly M. Hatchett (NP)

Mary Louise Peryea (NP)

Raymond Hull (NP)

Mary Garza (NP)

Kenneth Darby (NP)

Julie A. Garofalo (NP)

Alex Arroyo (NP)

John Laesch (NP)

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

William T. Geheren (NP)

Anthony R. Quagliano (NP)

Kevin Gentry (NP)

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Joseph Ruffolo (NP)

Brian G. Battle (NP)

Alex Bernardi (NP)

Angela Wilcox (NP)

Michael Shackleton (NP)

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Steve Fiorentino (NP)

Joe Stevens (NP)

Susie Kopacz (NP)

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Mitchell Penar (NP)

Laura W. Rabe (NP)

Janet Marlovits (NP)

Jeff Gorman (NP)

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Tony F. Valente (NP)

Dan Nagel (NP)

Jerry Elliott (NP)

Peter Lopatin (NP)

Teresa Witt (NP)

Ryan Kerry (NP)

Gale E. Pavlak (NP)

Pamela Voorhees (NP)

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Kelly B. Nowak (NP)

Taylor R. Egan (NP)

Mary Stith (NP)

Evelyn Schneider (NP)

Michael T. McCormick (NP)

Tina B. Yagla (NP)

Ann E. Murtaugh (NP)

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Kathleen T. Hewell (NP)

Rick Leidig (NP)

Lowell Yarusso (NP)

Stephen Bruesewitz (NP)

Michael A. Vyzral (NP)

Judith Mc Connell (NP)

Jennifer Ann Reeder (NP)

Lori Linkimer (NP)

Nicholas P. Manheim (NP)

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Alison Swanson (NP)

Lauri Doyle (NP)

Jared Ploger (NP)

Bradley Allen Banks (NP)

Kevin Harris (NP)

Brent Lightfoot (NP)

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Stephen Nelson TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 5E SYCAMORE (NP)

Kristen Wrenn TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 5E CORTLAND (NP)

Julenne Davey TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 5E CORTLAND (NP)

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

William Dunteman TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 6E BIG ROCK (NP)

Timothy Badal TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E SQUAW GROVE (NP)

Joan Umano TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E SQUAW GROVE (NP)

Eric Wackerlin TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E SQUAW GROVE (NP)

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Donna Schuring Redmer (NP)

Bob Getz (NP)

Jeffrey A. Meyer (NP)

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Nancy N. Robb (NP)

Diane G. Hill (NP)

William F. Kelley (NP)

KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 523

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Bobbi (Roberta) Burke (NP)

Kenneth F. Doubler (NP)

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Ronald K. Parrish (NP)

Michael K. Smith (NP)

Jeffrey A. Hill (NP)

Scott K. Summers (NP)

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Karen Tirio (NP)

Matthew L. Hardt (NP)

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516

FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Rebecca Oliver (NP)

Patrick Kelsey (NP)

Emmett Bonfield (NP)

Jimmie Delgado (NP)

ESR - GRUNDY/KENDALL 24

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Jeff Hanford-Grundy County (NP)

Wayne M. Nemetz-Kendall County (NP)

Curt Mitchell-Kendall County (NP)

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION - DEKALB 16

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for THREE)

James J. Willrett TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 3E MALTA (NP)

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION - LAKE 34

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES-6 Year Term
(Vote for TWO)

Larry McShane TOWNSHIP 45N RANGE 12E (NP)

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION- MCHENRY 44

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for THREE)

Mary Ann Louderback Township 43N Range 9E (NP)

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Timothy Moss (NP)

Charles Teson (NP)

Nathan Neilan, Jr. (NP)

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

David A. Edwards (NP)

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Mark Guth (NP)

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Thomas F. Reynolds (NP)

Joel Rissman (NP)

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Robert Handley (NP)

Charles Dunham (NP)

Pamela M. Turriff (NP)

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Timothy Thompson (NP)

Brian Pechtold (NP)

Wayne Siegmann (NP)

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Milford "Brownie" Brown (NP)

James Saletta (NP)

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Gerald Auchstetter (NP)

Victoria P. Mc Henry (NP)

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Harold Davis (NP)

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

David Blankenship (NP)