Candidates for the 2011 Consolidated Election

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Garran DeWain Sparks (Ind)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Alan P. Wolff (Ind)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Dan Chanzit (Ind)

FOR ALDERMAN<br />TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Janet Jungels (Ind)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

Susan M. Stark (Ind)

Edward Tousana (Ind)

Jamie R. Saam (Ind)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Louise R. Thelin (Lucy T. Atac) (Ind)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 6
(Vote for ONE)

Lisa M. Clark (Ind)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 7
(Vote for ONE)

David J. Brown (Ind)

CITY OF ELGIN

FOR MAYOR
(Vote for ONE)

Edward Schock

Dave Kaptain

FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for THREE)

Michael Gene Warren

F. John Steffen

Thomas L. McCarthy

Toby Shaw

Anna Moeller

Manfred W. Czymmek

Michael J. Robins

Michael Curtin

Shane Nowak

Tish S. Powell

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Esther Barclay (Ind)

Charles N. Brown (Ind)

Zachary J. Ploppert (Ind)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Robert A. Piper (Ind)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Dean J. Kilburg (Ind)

Becky Hruby (Ind)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Dorothy Flanagan (Ind)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Craig Maladra (Ind)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Daniel P. Stellato (Ind)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Rita Anne Payleitner (Ind)

Arthur J. Lemke (Ind)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Raymond P. Rogina (Ind)

Vanessa A. Bell-LaSota (Ind)

Lars Michael Henriksen (Ind)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

James (Jim) E. Martin (Ind)

Steven Gaugel (Ind)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN
(Vote for ONE)

Ed Bessner (Ind)

FOR ALDERMAN WARD 5<br />TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Kimberly Malay (Ind)

Maureen Lewis (Ind)

Jotham Stein (Ind)

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Kenneth Fishleigh (Ind)

Deborah "Debby" Sosine (Ind)

Michael A. Stratejcruk (Ind)

John Spella (Ind)

Jim Steigert (Ind)

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Beth Mallen

Steve D'Amore

Diane (Dede) Wamberg

Karen Selman (Ind)

Patty Meroni (Ind)

Joe Messer (Ind)

David Stieper (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Harold "Skip" Gianopulos

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Gregory A. Martin (Ind)

T. L. Arends (Ind)

Joseph C. Felice (Ind)

Eric Shipman (Ind)

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Dean Hummell (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Timothy J. May (Ind)

Joseph G. Walsh (Ind)

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

John D. Totemeier (Ind)

Bob Walsh (Ind)

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Patsy J. Smith (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Carolyn Higgins (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

James W. Kopec (Ind)

Laura B. Andersen (Ind)

Susan P. George (Ind)

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Don Burroway (Ind)

Kent W. Baldwin (Ind)

Humberto Garcia (Ind)

Paul J. Humpfer (Ind)

Doug Marks (Ind)

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Jennifer Rehberg (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

John Cichowski (Ind)

Michael Ruffulo (Ind)

Jeffery J. Lynam (Ind)

Dan Selep (Ind)

Patrick Clarke (Ind)

Allen Skillicorn (Ind)

VILLAGE OF ELBURN

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Richard C. Garcia (Ind)

Audrey Symowicz (Ind)

William C. Grabarek (Ind)

David J. Gualdoni (Ind)

Ethan A. Hastert (Ind)

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Patricia L. Mierisch (Ind)

Louis D. Hacker (Ind)

Daniel S. Corbett (Ind)

Bruce Erbeck (Ind)

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Laura L. Dunbar (Ind)

Orris C. Ruth (Ind)

Jeanne Maki (Ind)

Janet Kraus (Ind)

Rob Whaley (Ind)

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Gary Pilafas (Ind)

Anna Newell (Ind)

Craig S. Bernacki (Ind)

Alison Hertz (Ind)

Gary G. Stanton (Ind)

Robert B. Weitzel (Ind)

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Harry Leopold (Ind)

JR Westberg (Ind)

Jayant S. Kadakia (Ind)

Niko Kanakaris (Ind)

Rosa DeMaertelaere (Ind)

Nick Hanson (Ind)

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Robert Rodney (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Poul G. Flamand, II (Ind)

Myra Ottoson (Ind)

Paul E. Ross (Ind)

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Jesse M. Heffernan (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Mary Rose Damisch (Ind)

Wendy Ivancic (Ind)

John Belli (Ind)

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Patricia C. Lunardon (Ind)

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Stanton J."Stan" Bond

Peter G. Heinz

Jeanne A. Felten

Matthew T. Brolley

Joshua Salisbury

Martin J. Flowers

Robert B. Watermann

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Laura Curtis

Mark Guethle

Robert Strusz

Ronald A. Lau

Christopher G. Sparks

Ryan Lambert

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

William R. Middleton

Shannon Rapp

Dominick J. Leo

Justin C. Kline

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Greg L. Marston (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Joanna Wester (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Brian J. Paszkiewicz (Ind)

Raymond T. LaMarca (Ind)

Bernard J. Thomas (Ind)

Robert C. Spieker (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Steve Wiedmeyer (Ind)

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Scott L. Finney (Ind)

Dennis Fudala (Ind)

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Steve Ward (Ind)

Lisa G. Guess (Ind)

Michael Kolodziej (Ind)

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

David Paluch (Ind)

Kevin Geary (Ind)

Mari Johnson (Ind)

Mark Buschbacher (Ind)

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Jamie LeBlanc (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Debbie Washburn (Ind)

David Morales (Ind)

Cheryl Hackbarth (Ind)

VILLAGE OF WAYNE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT
(Vote for ONE)

Eileen Phipps (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Peter E. Connolly (Ind)

Rob Reed (Ind)

Ed Hull (Ind)

Scott A. Coryell (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Michael Anastasio (Ind)

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Rebecca Gillam (Ind)

Andy Yuscka (Ind)

Thomas H. Price (Ind)

BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for TWO)

Ken Woods

Susan M. Stocks

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for TWO)

Gary Foiles

Kevin Riley

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for TWO)

Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr.

Craig L. Rakow

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for ONE)

Susan VanderVeen

Sherry O'Berry

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for TWO)

Aaron Lee Kelly

Eileen Fleury

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for TWO)

William Awe

Jerry Nepermann

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for THREE)

Nancy A. Cox

Bob Thomson

James F. Cooke

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS
(Vote for TWO)

Mary Ochsenschlager

Perry "PC" Clark

FOR PARK COMMISSIONERS<br />TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Kevin Johnson

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for TWO)

Brian Schwarz

Erin Van Der Bosch

Doris M. Benes

Patricia R. Pedretti

BARRINGTON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for TWO)

Lawrence Jay "Lawre" Weiner

William J. Pizzi

Donald F. Minner

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Kathleen Ann Peterson

BATAVIA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

J. Thomas Von Lunen

Maureen Jakubowski

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Norman L. Raven

Margaret "Marge" Skold

Alfredo Lechuga Jr.

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Lenore M. McDonald

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Barbara Brust

Judith Pokorny

Kathryn Tamms

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Lori Dreher

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Victor LaPorte

Jean Bednar

Lisa M. Knight

Herbert Gross

Verner A. Tepe

Richard Wallett

Richard C. McCarthy

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Mohammad Iqbal

Penny Wegman

GENEVA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Susan D. Shivers

Travis J. Ketterman

Pat Johnson Lord

Donald B. Cummings Jr.

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Janice I. Schadt

Ann Christiansen

H. Mitchell Baker

Donald "Rusty" Ayers

KANEVILLE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Kathryn Hoffmann

Karen Kneller

Mary Niceley

Peggy Domena-Ward

OSWEGO LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Ruth E. Badal

Judith Roberts

ST CHARLES LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for TWO)

Donald Augustine

Kimberly D. M. Reese

Terrence M. Heffron

Cynthia N. Steimle

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for THREE)

Daniel Herkes

Sabrina Malano

Bill Durrenberger

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE
(Vote for TWO)

Mary J. Hansen

Susan M. Diaz

KANE COUNTY REGIONAL BOARD

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - KANE COUNTY<br />Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.<br />FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD<br />OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES<br />TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for TWO)

TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 8E Elgin<br />Penny Wegman

DEKALB COUNTY REGIONAL BOARD

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - DEKALB COUNTY<br />Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.<br />FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD<br />OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES<br />TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for TWO)

TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 3E SOUTH GROVE <br />Larry Forsberg

TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 4E DEKALB <br />Marshall G. Hayes II

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - DEKALB COUNTY<br />Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.<br />FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD<br />OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES<br />TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

TOWHSHIP 40N RANGE 3E MALTA<br />James J. Willrett

LAKE COUNTY REGIONAL BOARD

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - LAKE COUNTY<br />Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.<br />FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD<br />OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES<br />TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for TWO)

TOWNSHIP 44N RANGE 10E<br />Arthur A. Weller, Jr

TOWNSHIP 46N RANGE 11E<br />Donald J. Fontana

TOWNSHIP 44N RANGE 12E<br />Barry J. Carroll

GRUNDY & KENDALL REGIONAL BOARD

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES<br />Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional township.<br />FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD<br />OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES<br />TO SERVE A FULL TEAM
(Vote for THREE)

Kendall County<br />Robert Nordengren

Greg Dobbins

Grundy County<br />Louis Naretto

MCHENRY COUNTY REGIONAL BOARD

REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES - MCHENRY COUNTY<br />Instruction to voter: Not more than 1 may serve from the same congressional <br />FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES<br />TO SERVE A FULL TERM
(Vote for TWO)

TOWNSHIP 44N RANGE 7E DORR<br />Paulette Vrett

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Juan M. Sifuentes, Jr

Mary Anne Turza

Raymond Hull

Lorena Cundari

Robert "Robb" Hill

Ignacio "Nacho" Cervantes

Mary Fultz

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Amie Thompson

Allyson Herget

Maricela Perez

Robert "Bob" Gonzalez

Angela Smith

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Thomas "Tom" Antoine

Richard Burkhart

Brian G. Battle

Joseph Ruffolo

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Kathleen B. Roberts

Matthew E. Winkle

Cathy Dremel

Gregg S. Hodge

Patti R. Kozlowski

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301

CENTRAL CUSD 301 MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressional township.<br />ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE EL
(Vote for FOUR)

TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 8E Elgin<br />Laura Rabe

David Maraccini

TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 7E Plato<br />Rose Diaz

Rick Pryor

Timothy Petsche

TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 6E Burlington<br />Richard Perry

TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 7E Campton<br />Gary Weigand

DUNDEE SCHOOL DISTRICT 300

CUSD 300 MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressional township.<br />ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE ELECTED IN
(Vote for FOUR)

TOWNSIP 42N RANGE 6E Hampshire<br />Susie Kopacz

Monica Clark

TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 8E Dundee<br />Joe Stevens

TOWNSHIP 43N RANGE 8E ALGONQUIN<br />Karen J. Plaza

Steve Fiorentino

TOWNSHIP 42N RANGE 7E Rutland<br />Chris Stanton

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Amy Kerber

Maria Bidelman

Gary Percy

Traci O'Neal Ellis

Jennifer Schroder

Mary VanSlyck

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Robert L. Cabeen

Leslie N. Juby

George Jackowiec

Mary Lynn Stith

Kelly B. Nowak

Michael T. McCormick

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429

HINCKLEY BIG ROCK CUSD 429 MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressional township.<br />ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS
(Vote for THREE)

TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 5E Squaw Grove<br />Tammy McQueen

Joan Umano

TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 5E Pierce <br />Tom Mullis

TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 6E Big Rock<br />William Dunteman

HUNTLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 158

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Michael Skala

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Kevin Gentry

Anthony R. Quagliano

William Geheren

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302

KANELAND CUSD 302 MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressional township.<br />ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE EL
(Vote for FOUR)

TOWNSHIP 38N RANGE 7E Sugar Grove<br />Tony Valente

Joe Oberweis

Teresa Witt

TOWNSHIP 39N RANGE 7E Blackberry<br />Deborah L. Grant

Patrick M. Denlinger

Gale E. Pavlak

Pedro Rivas

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

John Graff

Brent Lightfoot

Luis Perez

Andrea Schweda

Bill Walsh

Rob Fitzgerald

Kerri McCastland

Paul Lark

Alison Swanson

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(p=. VOTE FOR THREE)

Kathleen T. Hewell

Nicholas P. Manheim

Judith McConnell

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427

SYCAMORE CUSD 427 MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is restricted to a maximum of 3 members from any congressional township.<br />ON THE BASIS OF EXISTING BOARD MEMBERSHIP, MEMBERS MAY BE EL
(Vote for THREE)

TOWNSHIP 40N RANGE 5E Cortland<br />Kristen Wrenn

Barb A. King

TOWNSHIP 41N RANGE 5E Sycamore<br />Stephen Nelson

YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115

YORKVILLE CUSD 115 MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />Instructions to voter: Membership on the board of education is to consist of 4 members from the congressional township that has at least 75% but not more than 90% of the population, and 3 board mem
(VOTE FOR TWO)

TOWNSHIP 37N RANGE 7E Bristol<br />Lynn M. Burks

Lucas B. Kavlic

Peter A. Athens

(Vote for ONE) 1 Board members shall be elected from the remaining congressional townships.<br />
(Vote for ONE)

The remaining Congressional Townships<br />Ashley Rhea Shields

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY<br />COLLEGE DISTRICT<br />TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

John G. Dalton

John Duffy

Eleanor "Ellie" MacKinney

Richard L. Geary

Robin M. Lisboa

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY<br />COLLEGE DISTRICT<br />TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

James Gallo

Walt Mundt

KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 523

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY<br />COLLEGE DISTRICT<br />TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Robert L. Hammon

Robert B. Johnson

Sheela P. Goral

Gerald T. Foster

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Dennis Adams

Dave Boger

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY<br />COLLEGE DISTRICT<br />TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Linda Liddell

Robert J. DeWitt

Gordon Tebo

Cynthia Kisser

Robert S. Jackson

Erik Sivertsen

Darren Fortin

George Lowe

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY<br />COLLEGE DISTRICT<br />TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

James K. "Jim" Michels

James E. "Jim" Pilmer

Karen L. Cotter

ALGONQUIN FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

John Bradach

Charles "Chip" Parker Jr.

Mike Markowitz

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Charlton F. Behm

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

David A. Edwards

EAST DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Lark C. Sanders

Henry Clemmensen

ELBURN FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

James R. Feece

Christopher Garon

Brian Schopp

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Connie von Keudell

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Patrick J. Conley

Bonnie Bayser

Sean Smith

David Veath

Terry Hora

Joseph V. Mahoney

Jerry Bergquist

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Kevin Fatten

Richard Haen

Steven Gaspardo

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Michael J. Fagel

John J. Guddendorf Jr.

John Shea Lehman Jr.

Ronald C. Hain