Democratic Candidates for the 2010 General Primary

(Printable List)

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR

Robert Marshall

David Hoffman

Jacob J. Meister

Alexander "Alexi" Giannoulias

Corey Dabney

Cheryle Jackson

Willie  "Will" Boyd, Jr. (Withdrawn)

STATE

FOR GOVERNOR

William  "Dock" Walls, III (Withdrawn)

Pat Quinn

Daniel W. Hynes

Ed Scanlan (Objection Pending)

FOR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Arthur L. Turner (Objection Pending)

Terry Link (Objection Pending)

Rickey R. Hendon

Scott Lee Cohen

Thomas Michael Castillo (Objection Pending)

Mike Boland (Objection Pending)

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

Lisa Madigan

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

Jesse White

FOR COMPTROLLER

David E. Miller

S. Raja Krishnamoorthi (Objection Pending)

Clinton A. "Clint" Krislov (Objection Pending)

FOR TREASURER

Justin P. Oberman

Robin Kelly

Mark Doyle (Withdrawn)

14th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS<br />FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

Bill Foster

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEWOMAN<br />FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

Linda  Chapa LaVia

Jennifer Laesch

FOR STATE CENTRAL COMMITTEEMAN<br />FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

Mark Guethle

22nd LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

FOR STATE SENATOR<br />TWENTY-SECOND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

Michael Noland

25th LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

FOR STATE SENATOR<br />TWENTY-FIFTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

Leslie  N. Juby

28th LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

FOR STATE SENATOR<br />TWENTY-EIGHTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

Corinne  Michelle Pierog

43rd REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />FORTY-THIRD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Keith Farnham

49th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />FORTY-NINETH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Jennifer Barconi

50th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />FIFTIETH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Linda Healy

55th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />FIFTY-FIFTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Gregory  C. Brownfield

83rd REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />EIGHTY-THIRD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Linda  Chapa LaVia

16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT<br />SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT<br />KANE COUNTY<br />(To fill additional judgeship A)

John  G. Dalton

Michael  C. Funkey

COUNTY

FOR COUNTY CLERK

Ghafran Chishti

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF

Pat Perez

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 1

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT  1

Myrna Molina

Sylvia Leonberger

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 3

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT  3

Juan Reyna

Jennifer Laesch

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 7

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT  7

Lorena Cundari

Gerald A. Jones

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 9

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT  9

Christopher Faber

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 13

Stephen Bruesewitz

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 15

Kay Catlin

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 17

Deborah Allan

Benjamin Bernal

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 21

Joseph R. Haimann

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 23

Linda M. Nuneman

LAKE COUNTY

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS<br />(LAKE COUNTY)

Dan McDermott

AURORA  4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA  4

Lori Renzetti

AURORA  6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA  6

Alfredo Talip

AURORA  7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA  7

Gerald A. Jones

AURORA 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 11

Jesse B. Vazquez

AURORA 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 15

John Shoemaker

BATAVIA  3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA  3

Howard R. Katz

BATAVIA 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 11

Christopher Faber

BATAVIA 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 12

Art Velasquez

BATAVIA 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 19

Michael Lowery

BATAVIA 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 21

Mark Guethle

CAMPTON  3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />CAMPTON  3

Joyanne B. Mills

CAMPTON  8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />CAMPTON  8

Martin J. McNamara

DUNDEE  7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE  7

Joseph R. Haimann

DUNDEE 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 16

Steve Muscat

DUNDEE 24

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 24

David Reece

DUNDEE 26

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 26

Marian Kaye Gamble

ELGIN  1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN  1

Larry Wegman

ELGIN  2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN  2

Carol Rauschenberger

ELGIN  3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN  3

Ana B. Ortiz

Jennifer Whalen

ELGIN  4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN  4

Rich L. Jacobs

ELGIN  5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN  5

Frank Imhoff

ELGIN 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 10

Hidayat Y Khan

ELGIN 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 13

Jean U Cattron

ELGIN 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 17

Deborah Allan

ELGIN 31

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 31

Mary Shesgreen

ELGIN 32

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 32

Prezel Hardy Sr

ELGIN 34

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 34

William Becker

ELGIN 35

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 35

Penny Wegman

ELGIN 40

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 40

Arthur P. Malm

ELGIN 43

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 43

Randy Hopp

ELGIN 44

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 44

Janice Bennett

ELGIN 45

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 45

Arnold M Bochum Jr

ELGIN 48

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 48

Jody Schmeck

ELGIN 54

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 54

Dennis Dilley

ELGIN 57

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 57

Ed Rzeppa

ELGIN 58

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 58

Ralph D. Gross

PLATO  2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />PLATO  2

Carol J. Nightingale

ST. CHARLES  2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES  2

Douglas Donnan

ST. CHARLES  6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES  6

John S. Johnson-Dunlop

ST. CHARLES 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 14

Linda M. Kirsininkas

ST. CHARLES 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 17

Richard J Treonis

ST. CHARLES 22

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 22

Ronald Spychalski

ST. CHARLES 25

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 25

Stephen R Bruesewitz

ST. CHARLES 29

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 29

Elizabeth Penesis

SUGAR GROVE  3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />SUGAR GROVE  3

Anthony Duran

WARD  1, PREC  2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  1, PREC  2

Lorena Cundari

WARD  1, PREC  3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  1, PREC  3

Archie Needam

Leticia Zuniga

WARD  1, PREC  4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  1, PREC  4

Eric Rodriguez

WARD  1, PREC  5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  1, PREC  5

Theresa E. Barreiro

WARD  1, PREC  6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  1, PREC  6

Eric Burgos

Donnell Collins

WARD  2, PREC  2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  2, PREC  2

Linda Chapa LaVia (Objection Overruled)

WARD  2, PREC  4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  2, PREC  4

Myrna Molina (Objection Overruled)

WARD  2, PREC  5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  2, PREC  5

Jason Leonberger (Objection Overruled)

WARD  3, PREC  2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  3, PREC  2

Stephanie A. Kifowit

WARD  3, PREC  3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  3, PREC  3

Chad Feldotto

WARD  3, PREC  4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  3, PREC  4

Juan Reyna (Objection Overruled)

WARD  3, PREC  6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  3, PREC  6

Sal Tinoco (Objection Overruled)

WARD  3, PREC  8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  3, PREC  8

Jennifer Laesch

WARD  4, PREC  1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  4, PREC  1

Laurence J. Quick

WARD  4, PREC  2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  4, PREC  2

Mavis Bates

WARD  4, PREC  7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  4, PREC  7

Brian Pollock

WARD  4, PREC  8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  4, PREC  8

William Catching

WARD  4, PREC 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  4, PREC 11

Bonnie Lee Kunkel

WARD  5, PREC  1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  5, PREC  1

Charles Anderson

Hector Benavides

WARD  5, PREC  4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  5, PREC  4

David W. Moore

WARD  5, PREC  5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  5, PREC  5

Georgina A. Poole

WARD  5, PREC  6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  5, PREC  6

Sheila M Santangelo

WARD  5, PREC  8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  5, PREC  8

Arlene H. Shoemaker (Objection Overruled)

Victoria Gibbs (Objection Overruled)

WARD  5, PREC 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  5, PREC 10

Henry G. Johnson Jr. (Objection Overruled)

Robert Leases

WARD  5, PREC 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  5, PREC 11

Suely Ann Cabral

WARD  5, PREC 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  5, PREC 12

Michelle T. Emanuel

WARD  5, PREC 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  5, PREC 13

John M. Barr

WARD  6, PREC  5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  6, PREC  5

Angelita Greviskes

WARD  6, PREC  8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  6, PREC  8

Peter J. Banahoski

WARD  6, PREC  9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  6, PREC  9

Peggy Hicks

WARD  7, PREC  2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  7, PREC  2

Saul Olivas

WARD  7, PREC  7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  7, PREC  7

Tracey C. Fews (Objection Overruled)

WARD  7, PREC  8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  7, PREC  8

Alex Arroyo

WARD  7, PREC  9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD  7, PREC  9

Marion Hamiliton