Republican Candidates for the 2008 General Primary

FEDERAL

FOR PRESIDENT OF THE UNITED STATES<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Mitt Romney

Ron Paul

John McCain

Fred Thompson

Alan Keyes

James Creighton Mitchell Jr.

Tom Tancredo

Rudy Giuliani

Mike Huckabee

FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Steve Sauerberg

Andy Martin

Mike Psak

14th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT - Special

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS<br />14th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Chris Lauzen

Jim Oberweis

COUNTY

FOR CIRCUIT CLERK<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Deborah Seyller

FOR COUNTY RECORDER<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Sandy Wegman

FOR STATES ATTORNEY<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

John A. Barsanti

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

William F. Keck

FOR COUNTY CORONER<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Charles H. West

FOR COUNTY BOARD CHAIRMAN<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

James A. MacRunnels

Karen McConnaughay

14 US REP

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS<br />14th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Chris Lauzen

Jim Oberweis

Michael J. Dilger

FOR DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION<br />14th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT<br />(V

J. Dennis Hastert

Karen McConnaughay

Steven J. Rauschenberger

John F. Fritts

Mike Fortner

Julie Brady

Robert Hudon Jr

Tim O'Neill

Mark Smith

Caroline M. Rajca-Corman

Joan Solms

Therese Battaglia

"Randall M. ""Randy""" Hultgren

Dennis Wiggins

Larry D. Wegman

David J. Rickert

Tom Cross

Timothy L. Schmitz

Patricia Reid Lindner

Robert W. Pritchard

Jeffrey L. Anderson

Brett Haase

"James ""Jim""" Krenz

Jon A. Zahm

FOR ALTERNATE DELEGATE TO THE NATIONAL NOMINATING CONVENTION<br />14th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT<br />

Gabriela Wyatt

Marvin Williams

Bryan Harbin

Connie M. Peshia

Mary Pat Dixon

Ray Pawlak

Phillip Cichy

James L. Coxworth

Scott G. Bieller

Brian J. Tanquary

David R. Wade

William D. Lamb

Michael J. Kenyon

Jan E. Weber

C. Randolph York

Kurt Kojzarek

John Countryman

Boyd Ingemunson

Eric Weis

"Ignacio ""Joe""" Pena

Stanton J. Bond

William Cross

Dennis S. Kosinski

Vincent W. Brandys Jr.

42 IL SENATE

FOR STATE SENATOR<br />42nd LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Terri Ann Wintermute

48 IL SENATE

FOR STATE SENATOR<br />48th LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

"Randall M. ""Randy""" Hultgren

43 IL REP

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />43rd REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Ruth Munson

49 IL REP

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />49th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Timothy L. Schmitz

James (Jim) Krenz

50 IL REP

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />50th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Kay Hatcher

David Richmond

Anton L. Graff

Terry Hunt

55 IL REP

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />55th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Randy Ramey

83 IL REP

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />83rd REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Joan Solms

95 IL REP

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />95th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Mike Fortner

AURORA 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 1

Dale Berman

AURORA 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 2

No Candidate Filed

AURORA 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 3

William Bury

AURORA 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 4

No Candidate Filed

AURORA 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 5

No Candidate Filed

AURORA 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 6

No Candidate Filed

AURORA 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 7

No Candidate Filed

AURORA 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 8

No Candidate Filed

AURORA 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 9

Gregory W. Meyers

AURORA 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 10

Kurt Frieders

AURORA 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 11

Donald Wolsfelt

AURORA 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 12

Sylvia E. Martens

AURORA 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 13

Sally Smith

AURORA 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 14

No Candidate Filed

AURORA 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />AURORA 15

Chris A. Studebaker

BATAVIA 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 1

No Candidate Filed

BATAVIA 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 2

No Candidate Filed

BATAVIA 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 3

No Candidate Filed

BATAVIA 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 4

Jason Cochran

BATAVIA 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 5

No Candidate Filed

BATAVIA 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 6

Robert Graham

BATAVIA 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 7

John W. Frerich

BATAVIA 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 8

Timothy L. Schmitz

BATAVIA 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 9

Tracy Ramsay McDonnell

BATAVIA 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 10

Jeffrey Sloss

Ellen Nottke

BATAVIA 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 11

Bruce W Mitchell

BATAVIA 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 12

No Candidate Filed

BATAVIA 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 13

Sylvia S. Keppel

BATAVIA 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 14

Andrew Kissamis

BATAVIA 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 15

Leigh Tracy

BATAVIA 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 16

Douglas L. Whitley

BATAVIA 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 17

No Candidate Filed

BATAVIA 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 18

No Candidate Filed

BATAVIA 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 19

James C. Mitchell Jr.

BATAVIA 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 20

Vicki L. Mitchell

BATAVIA 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BATAVIA 21

No Candidate Filed

BLACKBERRY 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BLACKBERRY 1

David L. Anderson

BLACKBERRY 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BLACKBERRY 2

David Richmond

BLACKBERRY 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BLACKBERRY 3

Dennis C. Ryan

BLACKBERRY 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BLACKBERRY 4

No Candidate Filed

BLACKBERRY 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BLACKBERRY 5

D. J. Tegeler

BIG ROCK 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BIG ROCK 1

Brent W. Johnson

BIG ROCK 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BIG ROCK 2

Terry Hunt

BURLINGTON 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />BURLINGTON 1

Thomas (T.R.) Smith

CAMPTON 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />CAMPTON 1

Alan D. Rottmann

CAMPTON 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />CAMPTON 2

Bill McCornack

CAMPTON 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />CAMPTON 3

Richard Johansen

CAMPTON 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />CAMPTON 4

No Candidate Filed

CAMPTON 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />CAMPTON 5

Gregory M. Van Zandt

CAMPTON 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />CAMPTON 6

No Candidate Filed

CAMPTON 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />CAMPTON 7

Jeffrey Blankenship

CAMPTON 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />CAMPTON 8

Bruce J. Lanphear

CAMPTON 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />CAMPTON 9

Neal Anderson

CAMPTON 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />CAMPTON 10

Sam Gallucci

DUNDEE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 1

John P Fahy

DUNDEE 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 2

Robert Lee

Lee Barrett

"Elizabeth ""Liz""" Gade

DUNDEE 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 3

Patricia Schultz

Mark Hillyer

DUNDEE 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 4

John B Mayer

DUNDEE 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 5

Daniel S Wozniak

DUNDEE 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 6

William C. Zelsdorf

DUNDEE 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 7

Bob Sperlazzo

Daniel D. Mc Mahon

DUNDEE 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 8

No Candidate Filed

DUNDEE 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 9

Margaret Scalfaro

DUNDEE 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 10

John Marsala

Frank W. Hayden

DUNDEE 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 11

DeLoris Doederlein

DUNDEE 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 12

Virginia L. Gregg

DUNDEE 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 13

No Candidate Filed

DUNDEE 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 14

Gloria Van Cleave

DUNDEE 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 15

Larry G. Braasch

DUNDEE 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 16

Timothy J. Haley

DUNDEE 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 17

Robert Krebiehl

DUNDEE 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 18

Donna M. Redmer

James (Jim) Krenz

DUNDEE 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 19

No Candidate Filed

DUNDEE 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 20

Susan F. Harney

DUNDEE 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 21

No Candidate Filed

DUNDEE 22

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 22

No Candidate Filed

DUNDEE 23

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 23

Cynthia Martinovic

DUNDEE 24

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 24

Chris Kempf

DUNDEE 25

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 25

George E. Johnson

DUNDEE 26

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 26

Carol J. Schoengart

DUNDEE 27

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 27

Judy A. Sigwalt (Judith)

DUNDEE 28

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 28

Jo Ann Fritz

DUNDEE 29

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 29

No Candidate Filed

DUNDEE 30

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 30

Michael Bielak

DUNDEE 31

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 31

James Masi

Thomas Steele

DUNDEE 32

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 32

Mitchell Snow

DUNDEE 33

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 33

Belva J. Thomas

DUNDEE 34

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 34

Steve Serafin

DUNDEE 35

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />DUNDEE 35

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 1

Richard Bennett

Larry Wegman

ELGIN 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 2

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 3

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 4

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 5

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 6

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 7

Jackie Tredup

ELGIN 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 8

Robert W. Siljestrom

ELGIN 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 9

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 10

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 11

John Edward Peterson

ELGIN 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 12

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 13

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 14

Vicki Pelock

ELGIN 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 15

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 16

Harold N. Bowen Jr.

ELGIN 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 17

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 18

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 19

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 20

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 21

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 22

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 22

Tricia L. Dieringer

ELGIN 23

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 23

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 24

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 24

Richard C. Burnidge

ELGIN 25

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 25

Donald T. Anderson Sr.

ELGIN 26

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 26

Donald J. Sleeman

ELGIN 27

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 27

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 28

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 28

Lance Lagoni

ELGIN 29

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 29

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 30

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 30

John E. Juergensmeyer

ELGIN 31

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 31

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 32

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 32

Scott Eckols

ELGIN 33

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 33

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 34

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 34

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 35

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 35

James C. Schock

ELGIN 36

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 36

Robert Follman

ELGIN 37

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 37

Kurt Kojzarek

ELGIN 38

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 38

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 39

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 39

Michael Kenyon

ELGIN 40

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 40

LaVergne Koc

ELGIN 41

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 41

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 42

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 42

Donald S. Wolfe

John Krenz

ELGIN 43

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 43

Judy L. Spencer

ELGIN 44

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 44

Gary J. Wehrle

ELGIN 45

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 45

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 46

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 46

David J. Rickert

ELGIN 47

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 47

Rodney A. Seyller

ELGIN 48

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 48

Annette M. Miller

ELGIN 49

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 49

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 50

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 50

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 51

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 51

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 52

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 52

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 53

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 53

Gregory Ray Tredup

ELGIN 54

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 54

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 55

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 55

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 56

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 56

No Candidate Filed

ELGIN 57

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ELGIN 57

No Candidate Filed

GENEVA 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 1

Joseph Rago

GENEVA 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 2

Neil K. Olson

GENEVA 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 3

No Candidate Filed

GENEVA 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 4

Sam Hill

GENEVA 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 5

No Candidate Filed

GENEVA 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 6

Denise D. La Cure

GENEVA 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 7

Lynda M. Rivers

GENEVA 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 8

No Candidate Filed

GENEVA 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 9

No Candidate Filed

GENEVA 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 10

Norman F. Sutherland Jr.

GENEVA 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 11

Mark T. Wissing

GENEVA 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 12

No Candidate Filed

GENEVA 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 13

Larry A Briggs

GENEVA 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 14

No Candidate Filed

GENEVA 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 15

No Candidate Filed

GENEVA 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 16

Mitchell E. Belon

GENEVA 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 17

Scott Queen

GENEVA 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 18

No Candidate Filed

GENEVA 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 19

Harry C Smith

GENEVA 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 20

Lynda Fernow

GENEVA 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />GENEVA 21

Tina Yagla

HAMPSHIRE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />HAMPSHIRE 1

No Candidate Filed

HAMPSHIRE 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />HAMPSHIRE 2

Robert A. Kudlicki

HAMPSHIRE 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />HAMPSHIRE 3

Curtis Brown

George Brust

KANEVILLE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />KANEVILLE 1

No Candidate Filed

PLATO 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />PLATO 1

Gerald D. Regan

PLATO 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />PLATO 2

Mark C Hamilton

PLATO 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />PLATO 3

No Candidate Filed

RUTLAND 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />RUTLAND 1

John F. Biver

RUTLAND 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />RUTLAND 2

No Candidate Filed

RUTLAND 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />RUTLAND 3

Fredrick W. Bulmahn

RUTLAND 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />RUTLAND 4

"O. C. ""Dixie""" O'Hara

RUTLAND 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />RUTLAND 5

No Candidate Filed

RUTLAND 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />RUTLAND 6

No Candidate Filed

RUTLAND 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />RUTLAND 7

No Candidate Filed

ST. CHARLES 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 1

Sondra L. Hecox

ST. CHARLES 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 2

Karen McConnaughay

ST. CHARLES 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 3

Nabi R. Fakroddin

ST. CHARLES 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 4

Jo K. Krieger

ST. CHARLES 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 5

Paul D. Lencioni

ST. CHARLES 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 6

Janet English

Abraham G. Romero

ST. CHARLES 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 7

Kenneth C. Shepro

ST. CHARLES 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 8

John Kerr

ST. CHARLES 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 9

Todd Wallace

ST. CHARLES 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 10

Philip H. Lewis

ST. CHARLES 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 11

No Candidate Filed

ST. CHARLES 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 12

No Candidate Filed

ST. CHARLES 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 13

No Candidate Filed

ST. CHARLES 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 14

John Arthur Anderson

ST. CHARLES 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 15

Kristina Rake

R. Zoeie Kreiner

ST. CHARLES 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 16

Arthur J. Lemke

ST. CHARLES 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 17

No Candidate Filed

ST. CHARLES 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 18

Colleen Lang

ST. CHARLES 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 19

No Candidate Filed

ST. CHARLES 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 20

No Candidate Filed

ST. CHARLES 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 21

John Forni

ST. CHARLES 22

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 22

John A. Barsanti

ST. CHARLES 23

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 23

Mark D. Armstrong

ST. CHARLES 24

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 24

No Candidate Filed

ST. CHARLES 25

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 25

William R Smith

ST. CHARLES 26

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 26

Gerald (Jerry) Swanson

ST. CHARLES 27

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 27

No Candidate Filed

ST. CHARLES 28

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 28

Robert A. Kudlicki Jr.

ST. CHARLES 29

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 29

James Neuman

ST. CHARLES 30

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 30

Martin L. Cassell

ST. CHARLES 31

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 31

No Candidate Filed

ST. CHARLES 32

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 32

Edgar Jimenez

ST. CHARLES 33

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 33

Scott L. Seraphin

ST. CHARLES 34

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />ST. CHARLES 34

Russell Golland

SUGAR GROVE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />SUGAR GROVE 1

William F. Keck

SUGAR GROVE 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />SUGAR GROVE 2

Stanton Bond

SUGAR GROVE 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />SUGAR GROVE 3

Jim Oberweis

SUGAR GROVE 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />SUGAR GROVE 4

No Candidate Filed

SUGAR GROVE 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />SUGAR GROVE 5

Thomas L. Varney

SUGAR GROVE 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />SUGAR GROVE 6

P. Sean Michels

VIRGIL 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />VIRGIL 1

Jon A. Zahm

VIRGIL 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />VIRGIL 2

Debbie A. Washburn

WARD 1 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 1 PRECINCT 1

No Candidate Filed

WARD 1 PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 1 PRECINCT 2

Brad Westrom

WARD 1 PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 1 PRECINCT 3

No Candidate Filed

WARD 1 PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 1 PRECINCT 4

No Candidate Filed

WARD 1 PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 1 PRECINCT 5

No Candidate Filed

WARD 1 PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 1 PRECINCT 6

No Candidate Filed

WARD 1 PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 1 PRECINCT 7

No Candidate Filed

WARD 1 PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 1 PRECINCT 8

No Candidate Filed

WARD 1 PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 1 PRECINCT 9

No Candidate Filed

WARD 2 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 2 PRECINCT 1

Penny Falcon

WARD 2 PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 2 PRECINCT 2

No Candidate Filed

WARD 2 PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 2 PRECINCT 3

No Candidate Filed

WARD 2 PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 2 PRECINCT 4

No Candidate Filed

WARD 2 PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 2 PRECINCT 5

No Candidate Filed

WARD 2 PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 2 PRECINCT 6

No Candidate Filed

WARD 3 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 3 PRECINCT 1

Jay Harriman

WARD 3 PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 3 PRECINCT 2

No Candidate Filed

WARD 3 PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 3 PRECINCT 3

No Candidate Filed

WARD 3 PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 3 PRECINCT 4

No Candidate Filed

WARD 3 PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 3 PRECINCT 5

No Candidate Filed

WARD 3 PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 3 PRECINCT 6

No Candidate Filed

WARD 3 PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 3 PRECINCT 7

No Candidate Filed

WARD 3 PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 3 PRECINCT 8

No Candidate Filed

WARD 3 PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 3 PRECINCT 9

No Candidate Filed

WARD 3 PRECINCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 3 PRECINCT 10

No Candidate Filed

WARD 4 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 4 PRECINCT 1

"John A. ""Jack""" Cunningham

WARD 4 PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 4 PRECINCT 2

Sarah Lauzen

WARD 4 PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 4 PRECINCT 3

Davis Offutt

WARD 4 PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 4 PRECINCT 4

No Candidate Filed

WARD 4 PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 4 PRECINCT 5

No Candidate Filed

WARD 4 PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 4 PRECINCT 6

Shawn R. Van Kampen

WARD 4 PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 4 PRECINCT 7

No Candidate Filed

WARD 4 PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 4 PRECINCT 8

No Candidate Filed

WARD 4 PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 4 PRECINCT 9

No Candidate Filed

WARD 4 PRECINCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 4 PRECINCT 10

Slava Pereklita

WARD 4 PRECINCT 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 4 PRECINCT 11

Penelope (Penny) Cameron

WARD 4 PRECINCT 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 4 PRECINCT 12

No Candidate Filed

WARD 4 PRECINCT 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 4 PRECINCT 13

No Candidate Filed

WARD 5 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 5 PRECINCT 1

C. Stephen O'Brien

WARD 5 PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 5 PRECINCT 2

Dennis P. Wiggins

WARD 5 PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 5 PRECINCT 3

No Candidate Filed

WARD 5 PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 5 PRECINCT 4

No Candidate Filed

WARD 5 PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 5 PRECINCT 5

No Candidate Filed

WARD 5 PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 5 PRECINCT 6

No Candidate Filed

WARD 5 PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 5 PRECINCT 7

No Candidate Filed

WARD 5 PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 5 PRECINCT 8

No Candidate Filed

WARD 5 PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 5 PRECINCT 9

Robert L. Mitchell

WARD 5 PRECINCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 5 PRECINCT 10

No Candidate Filed

WARD 5 PRECINCT 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 5 PRECINCT 11

Bill Wyatt

WARD 5 PRECINCT 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 5 PRECINCT 12

Mary Pierceall

WARD 5 PRECINCT 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 5 PRECINCT 13

No Candidate Filed

WARD 6 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 6 PRECINCT 1

No Candidate Filed

WARD 6 PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 6 PRECINCT 2

No Candidate Filed

WARD 6 PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 6 PRECINCT 3

No Candidate Filed

WARD 6 PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 6 PRECINCT 4

No Candidate Filed

WARD 6 PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 6 PRECINCT 5

Trudy Brown

WARD 6 PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 6 PRECINCT 6

No Candidate Filed

WARD 6 PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 6 PRECINCT 7

Michael J. Bauer

WARD 6 PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 6 PRECINCT 8

No Candidate Filed

WARD 6 PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 6 PRECINCT 9

No Candidate Filed

WARD 6 PRECINCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 6 PRECINCT 10

No Candidate Filed

WARD 7 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 7 PRECINCT 1

No Candidate Filed

WARD 7 PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 7 PRECINCT 2

No Candidate Filed

WARD 7 PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 7 PRECINCT 3

No Candidate Filed

WARD 7 PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 7 PRECINCT 4

No Candidate Filed

WARD 7 PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 7 PRECINCT 5

No Candidate Filed

WARD 7 PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 7 PRECINCT 6

No Candidate Filed

WARD 7 PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 7 PRECINCT 7

No Candidate Filed

WARD 7 PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 7 PRECINCT 8

No Candidate Filed

WARD 7 PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 7 PRECINCT 9

No Candidate Filed

WARD 8 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 8 PRECINCT 1

No Candidate Filed

WARD 9 PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<br />WARD 9 PRECINCT 1

Henry A. Treftz

COUNTY BOARD 2

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 2<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Doug Sullivan

COUNTY BOARD 4

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 4<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Nancy S. Hopp

COUNTY BOARD 6

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 6<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Penny Falcon

COUNTY BOARD 8

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 8<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Ron Vann

COUNTY BOARD 10

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 10<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Thomas R. Van Cleave

COUNTY BOARD 12

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 12<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

John J Hoscheit

COUNTY BOARD 14

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 14<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Mark Davoust

Tina Yagla

COUNTY BOARD 16

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 16<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Michael J. Kenyon

COUNTY BOARD 18

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 18<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Donald S. Wolfe

COUNTY BOARD 20

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 20<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Richard Bennett

Larry Wegman

COUNTY BOARD 22

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 22<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Jackie Tredup

COUNTY BOARD 24

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 24<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

No Candidate Filed

COUNTY BOARD 26

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 26<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Jan Carlson

"Andrew E. ""Drew""" Frasz

1 SUBCIRCUIT

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT<br />16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT<br />1st SUBCIRCUIT<br />(To fill an Additional Judgeship A)<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

Fred M. Morelli Jr

2 SUBCIRCUIT

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT<br />16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT<br />2nd SUBCIRCUIT<br />(To fill an Additional Judgeship A)<br />(VOTE FOR ONE)

David R. Akemann

Patricia Piper Golden