Candidates for the 2007 Consolidated Election

(Printable List)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 1<br />(Vote for ONE)

Garran DeWain Sparks (Ind)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 2<br />(Vote for ONE)

Alan P. Wolff (Ind)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 3<br />(Vote for ONE)

Cathy Barnard (Ind)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 4<br />(Vote for ONE)

Thomas L. Schmitz (Ind)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 5<br />(Vote for ONE)

Forrest L. Nelson Jr. (Ind)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 6<br />(Vote for ONE)

Lisa M. Clark (Ind)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 7<br />(Vote for ONE)

David J. Brown (Ind)

CITY OF ELGIN

FOR MAYOR<br />(Vote for ONE)

Edward Schock (NP)

FOR COUNCILMAN<br />(Vote for THREE)

David J. Kaptain (NP)

F. John Steffen (NP)

Michael Powers (NP)

Brenda Rodgers (NP)

Thomas K. Sandor (NP)

Tricia L. Dieringer (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 1<br />(Vote for ONE)

Charles N. Brown (Ind)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 2<br />(Vote for ONE)

Richard G. Marks (Ind)

Robert A. Piper (Ind)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 3<br />(Vote for ONE)

Ray Pawlak (Ind)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 4<br />(Vote for ONE)

Dorothy Flanagan (Ind)

Brian J. McCarty (Ind)

Erin S. Julseth (Ind)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 5<br />(Vote for ONE)

Craig Maladra (Ind)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 1<br />(Vote for ONE)

Daniel P. Stellato (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 2<br />(Vote for ONE)

M. Elizabeth (Betsy) Penny (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 3<br />(Vote for ONE)

John M. McGuirk (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 4<br />(Vote for ONE)

Jim Martin (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN<br />WARD 5<br />(Vote for ONE)

Ed Bessner (NP)

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Steve Serafin (Ind)

John Spella (Ind)

Steve Kaniewski (Ind)

Deborah "Debby" Sosine (Ind)

Jim Steigert (Ind)

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Julie A. McKevitt (NP)

Walter E. Smithe III (NP)

Beth Mallen (NP)

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Austin R. Hopkins (Ind)

T. L. Arends (Ind)

Gregory Alan Martin (Ind)

John Kavouris (Ind)

Sherry Bormann (Ind)

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT<br />(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Gary R. Petersen (NP)

Ray Warchol (NP)

Ellen Weiten (NP)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

Clayton J. Hanninen (NP)

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Kathy M. Loos (Ind)

Bob Walsh (Ind)

Paula Pfeiffer (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

Alec Vonderlack (Ind)

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Sherry Dobson (Ind)

Judith A. Sigwalt (Ind)

Paul Humpfer (Ind)

James P. Frost (Ind)

Laura Zambrano (Ind)

Keith E. Hinz (Ind)

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE

FOR VILLAGE CLERK<br />(Vote for ONE)

Susan K. Norton (NP)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Michael J. Ruffulo (NP)

John E. Cichowski (NP)

Jeffrey Lynam (NP)

Roger Ahrens (NP)

VILLAGE OF ELBURN

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Patricia A. Romke (NP)

William C. Grabarek (NP)

Gordon Dierschow (NP)

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Jesse D. Garcia (Ind)

Bruce Erbeck (Ind)

Patricia L. Mierisch (Ind)

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Orris C. Ruth (Ind)

Janet Kraus (Ind)

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Cary J. Collins (NP)

Anna Newell (NP)

Gary Pilafas (NP)

Rodney R. Rusakiewicz (NP)

Edwin L. Frank (NP)

Lloyd H. Boester (NP)

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Joseph Holtorf (Ind)

Harry Leopold (Ind)

Niko Kanakaris (Ind)

Jay Kadakia (Ind)

Cindi McDonald (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

John M. Piwko (Ind)

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT<br />(Vote for ONE)

Robert R. Rodney (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE CLERK<br />(Vote for ONE)

Sandra E. Weiss (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Poul G. Flamand II (Ind)

Paul Ross (Ind)

Myra Ottoson (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for THREE)

Cynthia Niles (Ind)

Jeanette Bower (Ind)

Patricia M. Hill (Ind)

Jon T. Behm (Ind)

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT<br />(Vote for ONE)

Barry Kreczmer (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Mary Rose Damisch (Ind)

Jesse Heffernan (Ind)

Carl Dekker (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)<br />

No Candidate

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Patricia C. Lunardon (Ind)

Nicholas T. Moisa (Ind)

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Robert B. Watermann (NP)

Pete Heinz (NP)

Jeanne A. Felten (NP)

Lucille Conrardy (NP)

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA

FOR VILLAGE CLERK<br />(Vote for ONE)

Lori Murray (NP)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Robert Strusz (NP)

Michael Herlihy III (NP)

Dale Berman (NP)

Tanya Berley (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />MESSENGER LIBRARY<br />(Vote for THREE)

Rolin Rapp (NP)

Bill Middleton (NP)

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT<br />(Vote for ONE)

Verne Wester (Ind)

Patrick Whalen (Ind)

Wyman Carey (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Nicholas Otto (Ind)

Jon Peschke (Ind)

Steve Wiedmeyer (Ind)

Paulette Frank (Ind)

Stephanie Mette (Ind)

Kraig Kilpatrick (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for TWO)

Ricky Popilek (Ind)

Melissa Klemencic (Ind)

Scott Metz (Ind)

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Steven J. Wind (Ind)

Dennis J. Fudala (Ind)

Scott L. Finney (Ind)

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Lisa Guess (Ind)

Steve Ward (Ind)

Michael Kolodziej (Ind)

Gary B. Hyman (Ind)

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Kevin Geary (NP)

Joseph Wolf (NP)

Mari Johnson (NP)

Brad Simmons (NP)

Melisa Taylor (NP)

Rick Montalto (NP)

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT<br />(Vote for ONE)

Mark Marion (Ind)

Debbie Washburn (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Jay Seyller (Ind)

Sandra Yockey (Ind)

Peter Walker (Ind)

Jamie LeBlanc (Ind)

VILLAGE OF WAYNE

FOR VILLAGE PRESIDENT<br />(Vote for ONE)

Eileen Phipps (Ind)

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Peter E. Connolly (Ind)

Ed Hull (Ind)

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE

FOR VILLAGE TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Andy Yuscka (Ind)

Margaret L. Jefferson (Ind)

Susan D. Berna (Ind)

Thomas H. Price (Ind)

Rebecca M. Gillam (Ind)

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Lynn Hammerlund (NP)

BARRINGTON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Denise Rouse (NP)

Charles A. White (NP)

Barbara Pintozzi (NP)

Carolyn Welch Clifford (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

Peter R. Johnson (NP)

BATAVIA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

John Thomas Von Lunen (NP)

Maureen Jakubowski (NP)

Randall E. Gibson (NP)

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for FOUR)

Lenore M. McDonald (NP)

Mary E. White (NP)

Margaret (Marge) Skold (NP)

David B. Reece (NP)

Bill Stephens (NP)

Cathy G. Cichowski (NP)

Jane Gibb (NP)

Elizabeth "Liz" Gade (NP)

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for TWO)

Tracy Pierce (NP)

Robert Becker (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for FOUR)

Randolph Lee (Randy) Hopp (NP)

Richard C. McCarthy (NP)

Jean Bednar (NP)

Lisa M. Knight (NP)

Jo Ann Armenta (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for TWO)

Larry Wegman (NP)

Herbert Gross (NP)

GENEVA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for FOUR)

Donald Cummings, Jr. (NP)

Travis J. Ketterman (NP)

Nancy E. Hansen (NP)

Doreen L. Keating (NP)

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for FOUR)

Janice I. Schodt (NP)

Ann Christiansen (NP)

Mitchell Baker (NP)

Donald "Rusty" Ayers (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for TWO)

Victor Gaxiola (NP)

Kathleen M. Pilat (NP)

KANEVILLE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for TWO)

Laura VanBroeck (NP)

Annette Theobald (NP)

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate

OSWEGO LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for THREE)

Eloise F. Sullivan (NP)

Donna M. Fandrey (NP)

Ruth E. Badal (NP)

ST CHARLES LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for TWO)

Tory Haines (NP)

Karen Swanson DeVault (NP)

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />(Vote For TWO)

Carol J. Olsen (NP)

Kenneth R. Wiesner (NP)

Stephen D. Fulton (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />UNEXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

Erin Erickson (NP)

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEE<br />(Vote for ONE)

Patrick J. Crimmins (NP)

KANE COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES<br />TO SERVE A FULL TERM<br />(Vote for THREE)

Kevin Williams Township 39N Range 8E (NP)

Jeffrey Sloss Township 39N Range 8E (NP)

Chad Koppie, Sr. Township 42N Range 7E (NP)

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES<br />UNEXPIRED 2- YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

Doug Jones Township 38N Range 8E (NP)

DEKALB COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES<br />TO SERVE A FULL TERM<br />(Vote for TWO)

Barbara Tuttle Township 37N Range 5E Somonauk (NP)

LAKE COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES<br />TO SERVE A FULL TERM<br />(Vote for THREE)

Julie C. Gonka Township 46N Range 12E (NP)

Alison Baker Frank Township 43N Range 12E (NP)

James Creighton Mitchell, Jr. Township 46N Range 10E (NP)

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES<br />(Vote for TWO)

Mary Lou Salato - Kendall (NP)

Arden Wills - Grundy (NP)

MCHENRY COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR MEMBERS OF THE REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES<br />TO SERVE A FULL TERM<br />(Vote for TWO)

Susan M. Hereley Township 46N Range 5E Chemung (NP)

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for FOUR)

Daniel Barreiro (NP)

Fernando Salinas, Jr. (NP)

Carol E. Farnum (NP)

Donald L. "Bud" Herbig (NP)

Deanetta "Dee" Weaver (NP)

Rayanne Carlson (NP)

Cornelia "Nell" Johnson (NP)

Esmeralda Ibarra Dominguez (NP)

Marisa M. Marrufo (NP)

Leticia Ruiz (NP)

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for FOUR)

Allan W. Rhea (NP)

William K. Spaeth (NP)

Carl Franco (NP)

Allyson J. "Sonni" Herget (NP)

Scott Farnum (NP)

Angela K. D. Smith (NP)

Ann Bachman-Thomas (NP)

James Toynton (NP)

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

Thomas A. Lidbury (NP)

Timothy Hull (NP)

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for THREE)

Bob Murphy (NP)

Brian G. Battle (NP)

Judith K. Freeman (NP)

Jeff A. Church (NP)

Cara Richardson (NP)

Thomas Krettler (NP)

BATAVIA SCHOOL DISTRICT 101

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for THREE)

Kristin Behmer (NP)

Kathleen B. Roberts (NP)

Matthew E. Winkle (NP)

Lauren Marder Mastrud (NP)

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for a total of FOUR)<br /> <br /> CAMPTON Township 40N Range 7E

Gary Weigand (NP)

Rose Diaz (NP)

Laurie Kling (NP)

Keith Boron (NP)

DUNDEE SCHOOL DISTRICT 300

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for a total of FOUR)<br /> <br /> ALGONQUIN Township 43N Range 8E

John J. Ryan (NP)

Mary C. Fioretti (NP)

Dave Alessio (NP)

Dennis Cleveland (NP)

Joe Stevens (NP)

Al Douglas (NP)

Chris Stanton (NP)

Monica L. Clark (NP)

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for FOUR)

Amy Kerber (NP)

Maria Bidelman (NP)

Ken Kaczynski (NP)

Lonnie Williams (NP)

David Mathews (NP)

Karen Carney (NP)

Ruby Hendricks (NP)

LaBrian T. Carrington (NP)

Deborah Willis (NP)

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for THREE)

Kelly B. Nowak (NP)

Leslie N. Juby (NP)

Mary L. Stith (NP)

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for a total of ONE)<br /> <br />

Roger Klein (NP)

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for a total of THREE)<br /> <br /> SQUAW GROVE Township 38N Range 5E

Debby Vistine (NP)

Jacqueline Hare (NP)

William Horoszko (NP)

Todd A. Claxton (NP)

Keith M. Lawler (NP)

Amaal V. E. Tokars (NP)

HUNTLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 158

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

Anthony R. Quagliano (NP)

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for THREE)

Roger L. Henderson Jr. (NP)

Linda Moore (NP)

Aileen Seedorf (NP)

Jim Carlin (NP)

Kevin Gentry (NP)

David E. Larkin (NP)

Michael Skala (NP)

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for a total of FOUR)<br /> <br /> BLACKBERRY Township 39N Range 7E

Lisa Wiet (NP)

Deborah L. Grant (NP)

Veronica Bruhl (NP)

Robert A. Myers (NP)

Richard T. Ledone (NP)

Diane M. Piazza (NP)

Angeline M. Cunningham (NP)

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for THREE)

John H. Graff (NP)

Mike Scaramuzzi (NP)

Andrea Schweda (NP)

Joseph W. Kluessendorf (NP)

Steven Wolf (NP)

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for a total of ONE)

Bobbie Raehl (NP)

James Gaffney, Jr. (NP)

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />Vote for a total of ONE)

Bobbie Raehl (NP)

James Gaffney, Jr. (NP)

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for a total of THREE)<br /> <br /> Incorporated Area

Kristen Pozna (NP)

Kathleen Hewell (NP)

Carolyn Shannon (NP)

Kenneth L. Bertrand (NP)

Robert S. Lindahl (NP)

Steven Spurling (NP)

Michael Greenfield (NP)

Jeffrey Blankenship (NP)

Joe Annett (NP)

Scott Nowling (NP)

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for a total of THREE)<br /> <br /> SYCAMORE Township 41N Range 5E

Stephen Nelson (NP)

Dannie D. Stanbery (NP)

Barb King (NP)

YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION<br />TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for TWO)<br /> <br />2 shall be elected from BRISTOL Township 37N Range 7E<br />BRISTOL Township 37N Range 7E

Lynn M. Burks (NP)

Kimberly L. Sullivan (NP)

Michael E. Crouch (NP)

(Vote for ONE)<br />1 board members shall be elected from the remaining congressional townships.<br /> <br />The remaining Congressional Townships

Joseph B. Fahey (NP)

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT<br />TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for TWO)

Bob Huff (NP)

Clare M. Ollayos (NP)

Dave Strahl (NP)

Robert McBride (NP)

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT<br />TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for TWO)

Laurie Stone (NP)

Jeffrey McDonald (NP)

Walt Mundt (NP)

Shirley Forpe (NP)

Patrick Botterman (NP)

KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 523

FOR TRUSTEES OF COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT<br />TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for TWO)

Kathleen M. Spears (NP)

Samuel C. Finch (NP)

Nestor L. Osorio (NP)

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT<br />TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for THREE)

Donna Kurtz (NP)

Carol S. Larson (NP)

Dave Boger (NP)

Barbara Walters (NP)

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT<br />TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for TWO)

Richard W. "Shorty" Dickson (NP)

Richard C. Bodie (NP)

ALGONQUIN FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />6-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

Virgil J. "Corky" Corless (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />2-YEAR TERM <br />(Vote for ONE)

Kenneth Fishleigh (NP)

Norm Bemis (NP)

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />6-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate

EAST DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />6-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

John R. Bonkoski (NP)

ELBURN FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />6-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

Robert A. Weber (NP)

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />6-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for TWO)

Jim Dunbar (NP)

Steven L. Gustafson (NP)

Scott A. Smith (NP)

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />6-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

Fred Olson (NP)

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR TRUSTEE OF THE FIRE DISTRICT<br />6-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for TWO)

David E. Linden (NP)

Scott F. Stalcup (NP)

BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER<br />(Vote for TWO)

Ted Lewis (NP)

Charles F. Rowe (NP)

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER<br />(Vote for TWO)

Nicole Corken (NP)

Patrick Callahan (NP)

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER<br />(Vote for TWO)

Cindy Nehring (NP)

Wray V. McKenzie (NP)

Robert J. Raymond (NP)

BURLINGTON PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER<br />(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER<br />(Vote for TWO)

Erin Ann Peterson (NP)

John Meschewski (NP)

Jack Cronin (NP)

Thomas P. Steele (NP)

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER<br />(Vote for TWO)

Margaret "Peggy" Condon (NP)

Todd Karas (NP)

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER<br />(Vote for ONE)

Eric Peterson (NP)

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER<br />UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

Gregory H. Stebbins (NP)

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER<br />(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER<br />(Vote for THREE)

Nancy A. Cox (NP)

Bob Thomson (NP)

James F. Cooke (NP)

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER<br />(Vote for TWO)

Ross Wootton (NP)

Marlou Campbell - Spry (NP)

Steven Michael Becker (NP)

Sean W. Carmody (NP)

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER<br />UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM<br />(Vote for ONE)

Eleanor Rzeminski (NP)