Republican Candidates for the 2006 General Primary

(Printable List)

STATE OF ILLINOIS

FOR GOVERNOR

Judy Baar Topinka

Bill Brady

Jim Oberweis

Ron Gidwitz

Andy Martin

FOR LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Sandy Wegman

Joe Birkett

Lawrence L. Bruckner

Steven J. Rauschenberger

FOR ATTORNEY GENERAL

Stewart Umholtz

FOR SECRETARY OF STATE

Dan Rutherford

FOR COMPTROLLER

Carole Pankau

FOR TREASURER

Christine Radogno

14th CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS<br />FOURTEENTH CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT

J. Dennis Hastert

22nd LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

FOR STATE SENATOR<br />TWENTY-SECOND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

Billie Diane Roth

Lee Barrett

25th LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

FOR STATE SENATOR<br />TWENTY-FIFTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

Chris Lauzen

28th LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

FOR STATE SENATOR<br />TWENTY-EIGHTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

John J. Millner

42nd LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

FOR STATE SENATOR<br />FORTY-SECOND LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

Terri Ann Wintermute

48th LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

FOR STATE SENATOR<br />FORTY-EIGHTH LEGISLATIVE DISTRICT

Richard R. "Dick" Furstenau

Randall M. "Randy" Hultgren

43rd REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />FORTY-THIRD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Ruth Munson

49th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />FORTY-NINETH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Timothy L. Schmitz

50th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />FIFTIETH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Patricia Reid Lindner

55th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />FIFTY-FIFTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Randy Ramey

Pamela Joy Fenner

Matt Fuesting

83rd REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />EIGHTY-THIRD REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Robert "Bob" Mitchell

95th REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

FOR REPRESENTATIVE IN THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY<br />NINEY-FIFTH REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT

Mike Fortner

Pamela D. Mitroff

16th JUDICIAL CIRCUIT

FOR JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT<br />SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT<br />(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Gene L. Nottolini)

Sandra Parga

David R. Akemann

Thomas E. Mueller

KANE COUNTY

FOR COUNTY CLERK

John A. "Jack" Cunningham

FOR COUNTY TREASURER

David J. Rickert

FOR COUNTY SHERIFF

Kevin Williams

Ignacio "Joe" Pena

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 01

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 01

Ronald A. Newman

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 03

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 03

Brent K. Schepp

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 05

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 05

Bill Wyatt

Rey Cruz

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 07

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 07

Richard Todas

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 09

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 09

James C. Mitchell, Jr

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 11

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 11

Robert J. McConnaughay

Dean J. Kilburg

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 13

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 13

Todd Eric Wallace

Philip Lewis

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 15

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 15

Barbara Wojnicki

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 17

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 17

Deborah J. Allan

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 19

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 19

Hugh McGowan

Catherine Schick Hurlbut

Judith A. Colletti

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 21

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 21

Frank D. Johnson (Withdrawn)

John P. Fahy

Lee Barrett

Kenneth E. Andresen II

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 23

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 23

John A. Noverini

John Mayer

COUNTY BOARD DISTRICT 25

FOR MEMBER OF THE COUNTY BOARD<br />DISTRICT 25

Bill Morse (Withdrawn)

Robert A. Kudlicki

Todd Barrett

Bill Morse

KANE COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS<br />(KANE COUNTY)

Douglas E. Johnson

DEKALB COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS<br />(DEKALB COUNTY)

Gil Morrison

LAKE COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS<br />(LAKE COUNTY)

Roycealee J. Wood

GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS<br />(GRUNDY & KENDALL COUNTIES)

Paul R. Nordstrom

MCHENRY COUNTY REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

FOR REGIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS<br />(MCHENRY COUNTY)

Eugene "Gene" T. Goeglein

AURORA 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 1

Dale Berman

AURORA 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 2

Judith Hickernell

AURORA 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 3

William Bury

AURORA 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 4

No Candidate

AURORA 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 5

No Candidate

AURORA 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 6

No Candidate

AURORA 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 7

Ed Wilmes

AURORA 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 8

No Candidate

AURORA 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 9

No Candidate

AURORA 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 10

Kurt Frieders

AURORA 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 11

Don Wolsfelt

AURORA 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 12

Sylvia E. Martens

AURORA 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 13

No Candidate

AURORA 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 14

No Candidate

AURORA 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />AURORA 15

No Candidate

BATAVIA 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 1

No Candidate

BATAVIA 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 2

No Candidate

BATAVIA 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 3

Joseph R. Ferrone Sr.

BATAVIA 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 4

No Candidate

BATAVIA 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 5

Thomas Cummings

BATAVIA 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 6

No Candidate

BATAVIA 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 7

No Candidate

BATAVIA 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 8

Timothy L. Schmitz

Anthony D. Cvek (Withdrawn)

BATAVIA 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 9

Tracy Ramsay McDonnell

BATAVIA 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 10

Ellen Nottke

BATAVIA 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 11

Bruce W Mitchell

BATAVIA 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 12

No Candidate

BATAVIA 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 13

Sylvia S. Keppel

BATAVIA 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 14

Andrew Kissamis

BATAVIA 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 15

Leigh M. Tracy

BATAVIA 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 16

No Candidate

BATAVIA 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 17

Mary Mc Carter

BATAVIA 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 18

No Candidate

BATAVIA 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 19

James C. Mitchell, Jr.

BATAVIA 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 20

Vicki Mitchell

BATAVIA 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BATAVIA 21

No Candidate

BLACKBERRY 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BLACKBERRY 1

David L. Anderson

BLACKBERRY 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BLACKBERRY 2

David C. Richmond

BLACKBERRY 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BLACKBERRY 3

Dennis C. Ryan

BLACKBERRY 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BLACKBERRY 4

Ronald Preston

BLACKBERRY 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BLACKBERRY 5

D.J. Tegeler

BIG ROCK 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BIG ROCK 1

Elizabeth Smith

BIG ROCK 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BIG ROCK 2

Mary Ritchie

BURLINGTON 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />BURLINGTON 1

Thomas (T.R.) Smith

CAMPTON 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CAMPTON 1

Alan D. Rottmann

CAMPTON 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CAMPTON 2

No Candidate

CAMPTON 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CAMPTON 3

Richard Johansen

CAMPTON 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CAMPTON 4

No Candidate

CAMPTON 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CAMPTON 5

Edward C. Schreiber

CAMPTON 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CAMPTON 6

Mark A. Nyman

CAMPTON 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CAMPTON 7

Wendy A. McIntyre

CAMPTON 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CAMPTON 8

Bruce J. Lanphear

CAMPTON 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CAMPTON 9

Neal Anderson

CAMPTON 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CAMPTON 10

Sam Gallucci

DUNDEE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 1

John P. Fahy

DUNDEE 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 2

Lee Barrett

Roger Ahrens

Elizabeth "Liz" Gade

DUNDEE 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 3

Patricia Schultz

DUNDEE 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 4

John Mayer

DUNDEE 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 5

Daniel S Wozniak

DUNDEE 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 6

Francis Romero

William C. Zelsdorf

DUNDEE 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 7

Robert D. Sperlazzo

DUNDEE 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 8

Howard Saylor

DUNDEE 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 9

Margaret Scalfaro

DUNDEE 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 10

Frank Hayden

Yvonne M. Arentz

DUNDEE 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 11

De Loris Doederlein

Frank J Scarpelli Jr

DUNDEE 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 12

Virginia L. Gregg

DUNDEE 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 13

No Candidate

DUNDEE 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 14

Gloria VanCleave

DUNDEE 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 15

Larry G. Braasch

DUNDEE 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 16

Timothy J. Haley

Kenneth E. Andresen II

DUNDEE 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 17

Robert Krebiehl

Raymond Schnoor

DUNDEE 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 18

Donna M. Redmer

Paul Humpfer

DUNDEE 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 19

No Candidate

DUNDEE 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 20

Susan F. Harney

DUNDEE 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 21

No Candidate

DUNDEE 22

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 22

Dirk B. Fuqua

DUNDEE 23

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 23

No Candidate

DUNDEE 24

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 24

Chris Kempf

DUNDEE 25

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 25

George E. Johnson

DUNDEE 26

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 26

Carol J. Schoengart

DUNDEE 27

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 27

Judith A. Sigwalt

John A. Noverini

DUNDEE 28

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 28

Matthew E Armiger

Kurt Wuckert Jr.

DUNDEE 29

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 29

No Candidate

DUNDEE 30

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 30

Amy L. Ahler

DUNDEE 31

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 31

Douglas W. Mac Donald

DUNDEE 32

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 32

Nancy F. Moore

DUNDEE 33

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 33

Norb Thornton

DUNDEE 34

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 34

Steve Serafin

DUNDEE 35

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />DUNDEE 35

Daniel Decristofaro

ELGIN 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 1

Keith W. Rauschenberger

ELGIN 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 2

Nathan Press

ELGIN 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 3

No Candidate

ELGIN 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 4

No Candidate

ELGIN 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 5

No Candidate

ELGIN 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 6

No Candidate

ELGIN 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 7

Jackie Tredup

ELGIN 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 8

Robert W Siljestrom

ELGIN 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 9

No Candidate

ELGIN 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 10

Richard Landwehr

ELGIN 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 11

No Candidate

ELGIN 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 12

Roger A. Wuilleumier

ELGIN 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 13

No Candidate

ELGIN 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 14

Vicki Pelock

ELGIN 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 15

Hugh A. McGowan

ELGIN 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 16

Harold N. Bowen, Jr.

ELGIN 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 17

Arthur R Allan

ELGIN 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 18

No Candidate

ELGIN 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 19

No Candidate

ELGIN 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 20

No Candidate

ELGIN 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 21

No Candidate

ELGIN 22

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 22

Tricia L. Dieringer

ELGIN 23

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 23

No Candidate

ELGIN 24

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 24

Richard C. Burnidge

ELGIN 25

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 25

Donald T. Anderson Sr.

ELGIN 26

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 26

No Candidate

ELGIN 27

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 27

No Candidate

ELGIN 28

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 28

Lance Lagoni

ELGIN 29

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 29

No Candidate

ELGIN 30

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 30

John E. Juergensmeyer

ELGIN 31

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 31

No Candidate

ELGIN 32

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 32

Scott Eckols

ELGIN 33

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 33

No Candidate

ELGIN 34

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 34

Charles Krabbe

ELGIN 35

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 35

James C. Schock

ELGIN 36

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 36

Robert Follman

ELGIN 37

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 37

Kurt R. Kojzarek

ELGIN 38

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 38

Patrick Keaty

ELGIN 39

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 39

Michael J Kenyon

ELGIN 40

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 40

LaVergne Koc

ELGIN 41

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 41

No Candidate

ELGIN 42

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 42

Donald S. Wolfe

ELGIN 43

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 43

Judy Spencer

ELGIN 44

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 44

Gary J. Wehrle

ELGIN 45

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 45

Thomas A. Schmidt

ELGIN 46

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 46

David J. Rickert

J. Patrick Hudgens

ELGIN 47

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 47

Rodney A. Seyller

ELGIN 48

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 48

Annette M. Miller

ELGIN 49

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 49

No Candidate

ELGIN 50

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 50

Robert N. "Bob" Tiballi

ELGIN 51

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 51

No Candidate

ELGIN 52

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 52

No Candidate

ELGIN 53

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 53

Gregory Ray Tredup

ELGIN 54

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 54

No Candidate

ELGIN 55

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 55

No Candidate

ELGIN 56

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 56

No Candidate

ELGIN 57

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ELGIN 57

No Candidate

GENEVA 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 1

Joseph Rago

GENEVA 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 2

Neil K. Olson

GENEVA 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 3

No Candidate

GENEVA 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 4

No Candidate

GENEVA 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 5

Kevin Williams

GENEVA 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 6

Denise D. La Cure

GENEVA 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 7

Lynda M. Rivers

GENEVA 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 8

Pat Brady

GENEVA 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 9

No Candidate

GENEVA 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 10

Norman F. Sutherland Jr.

GENEVA 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 11

Phillip D Carlson

GENEVA 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 12

No Candidate

GENEVA 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 13

Larry Briggs

GENEVA 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 14

No Candidate

GENEVA 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 15

Aubrey V. Pratte

GENEVA 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 16

Mitchell E. Belon

GENEVA 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 17

Scott Queen

GENEVA 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 18

No Candidate

GENEVA 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 19

No Candidate

GENEVA 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 20

Lynda Fernow

GENEVA 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />GENEVA 21

Susan D. Shivers

Tina B. Yagla

HAMPSHIRE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />HAMPSHIRE 1

No Candidate

HAMPSHIRE 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />HAMPSHIRE 2

Robert A Kudlicki

HAMPSHIRE 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />HAMPSHIRE 3

Curtis Brown

KANEVILLE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />KANEVILLE 1

No Candidate

PLATO 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />PLATO 1

Gerald D. Regan

PLATO 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />PLATO 2

Mark C. Hamilton

PLATO 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />PLATO 3

Verne E. Wester

RUTLAND 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />RUTLAND 1

No Candidate

RUTLAND 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />RUTLAND 2

Steven Schuldt

RUTLAND 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />RUTLAND 3

Fred W. Bulmahn

RUTLAND 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />RUTLAND 4

O. C. "Dixie" O'Hara

RUTLAND 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />RUTLAND 5

No Candidate

RUTLAND 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />RUTLAND 6

No Candidate

RUTLAND 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />RUTLAND 7

No Candidate

ST. CHARLES 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 1

Robert J. Morrow

ST. CHARLES 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 2

Karen McConnaughay

ST. CHARLES 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 3

Nabi R. Fakroddin

ST. CHARLES 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 4

No Candidate

ST. CHARLES 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 5

Paul D Lencioni

ST. CHARLES 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 6

Warren L. Kammerer, Jr.

ST. CHARLES 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 7

Kenneth C. Shepro

ST. CHARLES 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 8

John Kerr

ST. CHARLES 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 9

Caryl VanOvermeiren

ST. CHARLES 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 10

Richard F. Balla

ST. CHARLES 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 11

No Candidate

ST. CHARLES 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 12

No Candidate

ST. CHARLES 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 13

No Candidate

ST. CHARLES 14

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 14

John Arthur Anderson

ST. CHARLES 15

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 15

Fred Beno

ST. CHARLES 16

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 16

Scott Adams

ST. CHARLES 17

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 17

Terry W Cross

ST. CHARLES 18

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 18

Colleen Lang

ST. CHARLES 19

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 19

No Candidate

ST. CHARLES 20

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 20

No Candidate

ST. CHARLES 21

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 21

John J. Forni

ST. CHARLES 22

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 22

John A. Barsanti

ST. CHARLES 23

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 23

Mark D. Armstrong

ST. CHARLES 24

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 24

No Candidate

ST. CHARLES 25

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 25

No Candidate

ST. CHARLES 26

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 26

Gerald (Jerry) Swanson

ST. CHARLES 27

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 27

John Hoscheit

ST. CHARLES 28

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 28

Robert A. Kudlicki Jr.

ST. CHARLES 29

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 29

James Neuman

ST. CHARLES 30

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 30

Martin L. Cassell

ST. CHARLES 31

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 31

No Candidate

ST. CHARLES 32

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 32

Edgar Jimenez

ST. CHARLES 33

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 33

Scott L. Seraphin

ST. CHARLES 34

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />ST. CHARLES 34

Russell Golland

SUGAR GROVE 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />SUGAR GROVE 1

William F. Keck

SUGAR GROVE 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />SUGAR GROVE 2

Stanton J. Bond

SUGAR GROVE 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />SUGAR GROVE 3

Jim Oberweis

SUGAR GROVE 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />SUGAR GROVE 4

No Candidate

SUGAR GROVE 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />SUGAR GROVE 5

No Candidate

SUGAR GROVE 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />SUGAR GROVE 6

P. Sean Michels

VIRGIL 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />VIRGIL 1

Philip S. Stojan

Jon A. Zahm (Withdrawn)

VIRGIL 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />VIRGIL 2

Jerry Zakosek

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 1

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 2

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 3

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 4

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 5

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 6

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 7

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 8

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1, PRECINCT 9

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 2, PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 2, PRECINCT 1

Penny Falcon

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 2, PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 2, PRECINCT 2

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 2, PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 2, PRECINCT 3

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 2, PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 2, PRECINCT 4

Gregorio Salgado

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 2, PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 2, PRECINCT 5

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 2, PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 2, PRECINCT 6

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 1

Jay Harriman

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 2

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 3

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 4

Dennis J. Burgin

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 5

Paul M. Tomell

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 6

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 7

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3, PRECINCT 8

Brent K. Schepp

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 1

John A. "Jack" Cunningham

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 2

Chris Lauzen

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 3

Davis R. Offutt

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 4

Mary D. Richards

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 5

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 6

Shawn R. Van Kampen

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 7

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 8

Richard H. Rokop SR.

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 9

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 10

Slava M. Pereklita

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 11

Penelope (Penny) Cameron

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 4, PRECINCT 12

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 1

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 2

Dennis Wiggins

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 3

Ronald P. Sadler

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 4

Wayne E. Biles

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 5

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 6

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 7

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 8

Harry Childress

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 9

Vincent G. Volpe

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 10

Robert H. Locke

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 11

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 11

Gabriela F. Wyatt

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 12

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 12

Mary P. Pierceall

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 13

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5, PRECINCT 13

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 1

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 2

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 3

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 4

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 5

Trudy Brown

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 6

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 7

Michael J. Bauer

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 8

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 9

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 10

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6, PRECINCT 10

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 1

Charles E. Blanchard

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 2

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 2

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 3

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 3

Ron Vann

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 4

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 4

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 5

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 5

Ronald A. Newman

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 6

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 6

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 7

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 7

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 8

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 8

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 9

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 7, PRECINCT 9

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 8, PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 8, PRECINCT 1

No Candidate

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 9, PRECINCT 1

FOR PRECINCT COMMITTEEMAN<BR />CITY OF AURORA, WARD 9, PRECINCT 1

Henry A. Treftz