Candidates for the 2019 Consolidated Election

(Printable List)

CITY OF ELGIN

FOR MAYOR
(Vote for ONE)

David Kaptain (NP)

Carol Rauschenberger (NP)

FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for FOUR)

F. John Steffen (NP)

Fred Moulton (NP)

Tish S. Powell (NP)

Rose Martinez (NP)

Toby Shaw (NP)

Anthony E. Ortiz (NP)

Dustin Good (NP)

FOR CITY COUNCILMAN TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Baldemar Lopez (NP)

Steve Thoren (NP)

Jerri McCue (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Scott Salvati (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Alan Wolff (NP)

Leonard J. Solfa, Jr (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Dan Chanzit (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

Susan Alderson (NP)

Joseph A. Knopp (NP)

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4 TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Tony Malay (NP)

Anthony Schullo (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Michael Woerner (NP)

Abby Beck (NP)

Mike Hanrahan (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for ONE)

Michael D. Russotto (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for ONE)

Keenan Alexander Miller (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Tara Burghart (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Tad A. Hemming (NP)

Michael Clements (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Dean J. Kilburg (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

Paula Merrington (NP)

Gabriel Kaven (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Tom Simonian (NP)

Craig Maladra (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Daniel P. Stellato (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Rita A. Payleitner (NP)

Ryan Bongard (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Todd A. Bancroft (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

David Pietryla (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Ed Bessner (NP)

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Amanda Sperzel (NP)

Peter Aguilera (NP)

Emmanuel S. Llamas (NP)

Caryl Riley (NP)

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Theodoros "Ted" Mesiacos (NP)

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Bonnie Lee Kunkel (NP)

Casildo Casey Cuevas (NP)

Carl Franco (NP)

CITY OF AURORA, WARD 6

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for ONE)

Michael B. Saville (NP)

Matt Harrington (NP)

Dan Hites (NP)

Matthew J. Orr (NP)

CITY OF AURORA

FOR ALDERMAN AT LARGE
(Vote for ONE)

Sherman L. Jenkins (NP)

Durrell E. Williams (NP)

Brooke Ann Shanley (NP)

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

John Spella (NP)

Jim Steigert (NP)

Cynthia Kanner (NP)

Robert (Bob) Smith (NP)

Debby Sosine (NP)

Paulette Zolicoffer (NP)

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Bryan C. Croll (NP)

Brian D. Cecola (NP)

Debra Buettner (NP)

Linda H. Cools (NP)

Louis Iacovelli (NP)

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Adam J. Hopkins (NP)

Kristina Gabrenya (NP)

Ray Deyne (NP)

Guy J. Papa (NP)

Balwinder Chhokar-Sahota (NP)

Columbus Montgomery (NP)

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Dean Hummell (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Jeffrey Lynch (NP)

Matthew Fitzpatrick (NP)

Kathy Metzger (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Kelly May (NP)

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Jon C. Millen (NP)

John D. Totemeier (NP)

James L. Daffron (NP)

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Michael Tyrrell (NP)

FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Susan George (NP)

Darlene L. Bakk (NP)

Wendy K. White Eagle (NP)

Richard A. Becker (NP)

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Jeffrey P. Frost (NP)

Humberto B. Garcia (NP)

Maria L. Vela (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

John P. O'Sullivan (NP)

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Scott Kunze (NP)

Kathleen L. Mahony (NP)

Jeffrey J. Lynam (NP)

Alan L. Hall (NP)

VILLAGE OF ELBURN

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Susan (Sue) M. Filek (NP)

William C. Grabarek (NP)

Christopher G. Mondi (NP)

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Elissa Kojzarek (NP)

Louis D. Hacker (NP)

Daniel S. Corbett (NP)

Dan Pace (NP)

Tom Wajda (NP)

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Toby Koth (NP)

Erik J. Robinson (NP)

Aaron Lee Kelly (NP)

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Gary Stanton (NP)

Gary J. Pilafas (NP)

Anna Newell (NP)

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Harry Leopold (NP)

Timothy J. Hoeft (NP)

Niko Kanakaris (NP)

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Eric Brannstrom (NP)

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Rick Overstreet (NP)

Mike Carlson (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Mary Rose Damisch (NP)

Kelly Joe Diehl (NP)

Michael Florian (NP)

Theodore Mikrut, Jr (NP)

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

JP Dries (NP)

Patricia Lunardon (NP)

Christian Rebone (NP)

Jennifer Ward (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Suzanne Fahnestock (NP)

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Daniel B. Gier (NP)

Stanton J. "Stan" Bond (NP)

Douglas Marecek (NP)

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Mark Guethle (NP)

Mark Carroll (NP)

Laura Curtis (NP)

Garran DeWain Sparks (NP)

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Steve Wiedmeyer (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Raul Lemus (NP)

Charles O. Pearson (NP)

Luke Hall (NP)

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Steven DeAtley (NP)

Anthony C. Piraino (NP)

Caesar Schiavone (NP)

Joseph C. Nemec (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Donald J. Ziemba (NP)

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Scott Richmond (NP)

Michael Kolodziej (NP)

Lisa Guess (NP)

Shane Hamilton (NP)

William DiFulvio (NP)

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

David Paluch (NP)

Mari Johnson (NP)

Heidi Lendi (NP)

Alex Kline-Wedeen (NP)

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Jamie LeBlanc (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Cheryl Hackbarth (NP)

Karen Kosarek (NP)

Debbie Washburn (NP)

VILLAGE OF WAYNE

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Eileen Phipps (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Pete Connolly (NP)

Ed Hull (NP)

Rob Reed (NP)

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Andrew Yuscka (NP)

Michelle S. Kembitzky (NP)

Thomas H. Price (NP)

Julie Fox (NP)

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Mark J. Saperston (NP)

Corinn A. Sparks (NP)

Adrien Aaron (NP)

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Peter J. Pelke, II (NP)

Michael J. Smith (NP)

Fatima M. Medrano-Sanchez (NP)

BARRINGTON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Barbara A. Pintozzi (NP)

Jan Miller (NP)

Carrie F. Carr (NP)

Daniel Goitein (NP)

Carolyn Welch Clifford (NP)

BATAVIA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Kate Garrett (NP)

Andrew Deitchman (NP)

Elizabeth Larson (NP)

Nick Caltagirone (NP)

Daniel Russo (NP)

Kenneth J. Vanko (NP)

Christy Ford (NP)

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Richard V. Corbett (NP)

Kristina J. Weber (NP)

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Linda Drendel (NP)

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Tiffany L. Henderson (NP)

Jean Bednar (NP)

Herbert Gross (NP)

Amanda J. Garcia (NP)

Winfried Cooper (NP)

Randy Hopp (NP)

GENEVA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Robert A. Shiffler (NP)

Ellen Fultz-Schmid (NP)

Clare Fitzgerald (NP)

Dana L. Hintz (NP)

Patricia Johnson Lord (NP)

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Sean Cratty (NP)

Marjorie Smith (NP)

KANEVILLE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate (NP)

MAPLE PARK PUBLIC LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Ruth Cain (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate (NP)

OSWEGO LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Terry Friedman (NP)

Dana Young (NP)

Judith Roberts (NP)

James Connon (NP)

Christine Diehl (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

ST CHARLES LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Robert T. Gephart (NP)

Michael Shane Hampton (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Claudia Frost (NP)

Mary Louise Gobel (NP)

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Vivian Santos-Buch (NP)

Jane Klingberg (NP)

Michelle Damadeo (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Brad Knechtges (NP)

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Kelly S. Gagne (NP)

Heidi E. Casburn (NP)

Amy Szumny (NP)

Elizabeth Olson (NP)

BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Jody E. Fagan (NP)

Ted Lewis (NP)

Adam Augustine (NP)

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Dale Ann Kasuba (NP)

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Pat Callahan (NP)

Tara Gray (NP)

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL-6 YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Cindy Nehring (NP)

Stephen Holub (NP)

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Erin A. O'Leary (NP)

John Meschewski (NP)

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 1
(Vote for ONE)

Matthew Hicks, Jr (NP)

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 2
(Vote for ONE)

Jerry Butler (NP)

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-DISTRICT 3
(Vote for ONE)

Allan Broholm (NP)

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Mavis Bates (NP)

Mark Richard Buschbacher (NP)

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Jay Moffat (NP)

Bre Cullen (NP)

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Jennifer Reid (NP)

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Jamie Herrmann (NP)

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Joseph Majcher (NP)

Meagan Tiffany (NP)

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Keith Wold (NP)

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

James F. Cooke (NP)

Bob Thomson (NP)

Margaret "Peggy" McCarthy (NP)

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Dawn Wrona Eby (NP)

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Tina Rio (NP)

Daniel Hancock (NP)

Jeanette Ward (NP)

Kathleen (Kate) Thommes (NP)

Ina Silva-Sobolewski (NP)

John T. Devereux (NP)

Eva J. Porter (NP)

Susan E. Kerr (NP)

BATAVIA COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 101

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Christopher Lowe (NP)

Scott R. Naylor (NP)

Erin Meitzler (NP)

Christopher John Solfa (NP)

Cathy Dremel (NP)

David Niekamp (NP)

YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Lynn Marie Burks T37N R7E Bristol (NP)

Tom Kozlowicz T37N R7E Bristol (NP)

1 BOARD MEMBER SHALL BE ELECTED FROM THE REMAINING CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIPS
(Vote for ONE)

Ashley Rhea Shields (NP)

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Joseph L. Grisson (NP)

Melody A. Saperston (NP)

Robert Gonzalez (NP)

Daniel Renz (NP)

Ira O. Lathan (NP)

James R. Buzzard (NP)

Thomas St. Jules (NP)

James Grant Leslie (NP)

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Alex Arroyo (NP)

Kimberly Hatchett (NP)

Juan Manuel Sifuentes, Jr (NP)

Avis Patterson Miller (NP)

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

William T. Geheren (NP)

Ra'Shawn S. Walker (NP)

Kevin Gentry (NP)

Timothy Griskey (NP)

Melissa M. Maiorino (NP)

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Anthony R. Quagliano (NP)

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Mathew W. Gray (NP)

Leah Collister Lazzari (NP)

Angela Wilcox (NP)

Eva Cole (NP)

Barry Altshuler (NP)

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Stephen J. Fiorentino T43N R8E Algonquin (NP)

Nancy Zettler T42N R8E Dundee (NP)

Kimberly "Kym" Garcia T42N R8E Dundee (NP)

Joe Stevens T42N R7E Rutland (NP)

Leslie L. LaMarca T42N R7E Rutland (NP)

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Eric Nolan T41N R7E Plato (NP)

Laura Rabe T41N R8E Elgin (NP)

Mitchell L. Penar T41N R8E Elgin (NP)

Jeff Gorman T40N R7E Campton (NP)

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Megan Junk T38N R7E Sugar Grove (NP)

Ryan Kerry T40N R7E Campton (NP)

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Jessica Lynn Breugelmans (NP)

Jill Johnson (NP)

Katherine Frye (NP)

Michael T. McCormick (NP)

Alicia Saxton (NP)

Robert L. Cabeen (NP)

Kim Edwards (NP)

Al Gaston (NP)

Prerak Patel (NP)

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Garrett Seaman (NP)

Kathleen T. Hewell (NP)

Jillian Barker (NP)

Rebecca "Becky" Mc Cabe (NP)

Michael Bryant (NP)

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Poonam Gupta-Krishnan (NP)

Nicholas P. Manheim (NP)

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Lauri Doyle (NP)

Lauri Phillips (NP)

Ruth Kroner (NP)

Wayne E. Harshberger II (NP)

Alison Swanson (NP)

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Kristen Wrenn T40N R5E Cortland (NP)

Julenne Davey T40N R5E Cortland (NP)

Stephen Nelson T41N R5E Sycamore (NP)

Ryan Weckerly T41N R5E Sycamore (NP)

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Bryan Hanacek T38N R6E Big Rock (NP)

Eric R Wackerlin T38N R5E Squaw Grove (NP)

Joan Umano T38N R5E Squaw Grove (NP)

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Adriana Barriga-Green (NP)

Shane Nowak (NP)

Clare M. Ollayos (NP)

Nazneen Hashmi (NP)

Ryan Carl Weiss (NP)

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

C. Herb Johnson (NP)

Gregory S. Dowell (NP)

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Walt Mundt (NP)

KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 523

FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Kathleen Watkins (NP)

Kathleen M. Spears (NP)

Don Young (NP)

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Thomas Allen (NP)

Maija Mizens (NP)

Carlos S. Arevalo (NP)

Mary Beth Siddons (NP)

Molly Walsh (NP)

James Young (NP)

William M. King (NP)

Robert Lush (NP)

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Andrew J. "Drew" Georgi, Jr (NP)

Suzanne Hoban (NP)

Cheryl Dawson (NP)

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Elizabeth Speros (NP)

Peter Suffield (NP)

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516

FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Willie M. Mayes Sr (NP)

Richard "Rick" Guzman (NP)

Tina Medlin Willson (NP)

FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Greg Thomas (NP)

Esr - Grundy/Kendall 24

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for TWO)

Mary Lou Salato Kendall County (NP)

Lynn Bertino-Neville Grundy County (NP)

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Paul R. Nordstrom Grundy County (NP)

Jeff Wehrli Kendall County (NP)

Educational Service Region - Dekalb 16

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for TWO)

Charles G. Rose T41N R5E Sycamore (NP)

Laura E. Frankiewicz T41N R4E Mayfield (NP)

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

Educational Service Region - Kane 31

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate (NP)

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

Educational Service Region - Lake 34

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Julie C. Gonka T46N R12E (NP)

Alison Baker Frank Packer T43N R12E (NP)

Chase Thomas T46N R12E (NP)

Phillip DeRuntz T45N R11E (NP)

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

Educational Service Region- Mchenry 44

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate (NP)

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Rick Naatz (NP)

Bruce Toussaint (NP)

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Lisa A. Engberg (NP)

Jeffrey S. Armesy (NP)

Vicki S. Danklefsen (NP)

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

John Karr (NP)

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Steven L. Gustafson (NP)

Robert "Bob" Parise (NP)

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Fred J. Olson (NP)

Joseph V. Mahoney (NP)

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Gerry Freese (NP)

Richard Brackett (NP)

RUTLAND-DUNDEE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES
(Vote for THREE)

Rollyn L. Anderson (NP)

Daniel Kilian (NP)

John L. Gilbert (NP)

William A. Carbone (NP)

Donald Rage (NP)

Scott Prusko (NP)

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

David Blankenship (NP)

Timothy Czekala (NP)

Timothy Cicero (NP)