Candidates for the 2017 Consolidated Election

(Printable List)

CITY OF BATAVIA

FOR MAYOR
(Vote for ONE)

Jason Stoops (NP)

Jeffery Schielke (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

FOR TREASURER
(Vote for ONE)

Gerald R. Miller (NP)

CITY OF ELGIN

FOR CITY COUNCILMAN
(Vote for FOUR)

Brandon J. Yaniz (NP)

Richard G. Dunne (NP)

Terry Gavin (NP)

John Prigge (NP)

Brenda Rodgers (NP)

Carol Rauschenberger (NP)

Corey Dixon (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA

FOR MAYOR
(Vote for ONE)

Kevin R. Burns (NP)

Thomas Simonian (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

FOR TREASURER
(Vote for ONE)

Patrick J. McQueeny (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES

FOR MAYOR
(Vote for ONE)

Raymond P. Rogina (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Charles Amenta (NP)

FOR TREASURER
(Vote for ONE)

Jo K. Krieger (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Michael O'Brien (NP)

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1 TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Scott Salvati (NP)

Carl Dinwiddie (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Martin J. Callahan (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Elliot M. Meitzler (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

Paula Mueller (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Mark D. Uher (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 6

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 6
(Vote for ONE)

Nick Cerone (NP)

CITY OF BATAVIA, WARD 7

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 7
(Vote for ONE)

Drew McFadden (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Michael J. Bruno (NP)

Michael D. Olesen (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Richard G. Marks (NP)

Michael Clements (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

Mary W. Seno (NP)

Becky Hruby (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

Ron Singer (NP)

Jeanne (Letizia) McGowan (NP)

CITY OF GENEVA, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Robert C. Swanson (NP)

Douglas B. Warlick (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 1

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 1
(Vote for ONE)

Ronald Silkaitis (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 2

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 2
(Vote for ONE)

Arthur J. Lemke (NP)

Ryan S. Bongard (NP)

Jake W. Wyatt (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 3

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 3
(Vote for ONE)

William J. Turner (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 4

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 4
(Vote for ONE)

David Pietryla (NP)

Lora A. Vitek (NP)

CITY OF ST CHARLES, WARD 5

FOR ALDERMAN, WARD 5
(Vote for ONE)

Maureen Lewis (NP)

AURORA TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

William Catching (DEM)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Reginald Campbell (DEM)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Davis Offutt (REP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Juan Reyna (DEM)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Dolores M. Hicks (DEM)

Juanita T. Wells (DEM)

Brenda Hernandez (DEM)

David W. Moore (DEM)

BATAVIA TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

James R. Anderson (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Howard R. Katz (NP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Tammy J. Kavanaugh (NP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Christopher R. Long (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Leigh M. Tracy (NP)

John M. West (NP)

Walter J. Donat (NP)

Joseph A. Bertaimio (NP)

BIG ROCK TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Kenneth Rojek (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Cara N. Rausch (NP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Ralph W. Harkison (NP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Ricky Rausch (NP)

Wade A. Thompson (NP)

Jeffrey Mark Lynch (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Amy Schoger (NP)

Paul Wedeen (NP)

BLACKBERRY TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Frederick (Fred) Dornback BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (NP)

Esther Steel (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Lisa L. Hodge BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (NP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Uwe R. Rotter BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (NP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Rodney (Rod) Feece BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

James Roy Feece BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (NP)

James K. (Jim) Michels BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (NP)

Timothy W. Norris BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (NP)

Harley (Butch) Veldhuizen BLACKBERRY INDEPENDENT (NP)

Jeffrey A. Danklefsen (NP)

BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

John M. Beach (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Donna J. Austin (NP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Debbie McKermitt (NP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Jack Krueger (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Carl Wagner (NP)

Barbara Pittan (NP)

Greg Settanni (NP)

CAMPTON TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

John M. Kupar (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Richard G. Johansen (NP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Alan D. Rottmann (NP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Sam Gallucci (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Thomas E. Stutesman (NP)

Elizabeth J. Murphy (NP)

Joseph J. Miller (NP)

Steve Galloway (NP)

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Jonathan E. Radke (REP)

Patricia "Trish" Glees (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Robert L. Block (REP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Michael A. Bielak (REP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Scott M. Sinnett (REP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Kenneth J. Schaffer (REP)

Susan F. Harney (REP)

George E. Johnson (REP)

Richard E. Ahrens (REP)

ELGIN TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Franklin F. Ramirez (DEM)

Annette M. Miller (REP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Karen Dowling (REP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Steven P. Surnicki (REP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Rodney A. Seyller (REP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Jose Alfonso Villalobos (DEM)

Verner A. Tepe (DEM)

Ed Guerra (DEM)

Susan Van Weelden (DEM)

Robert L. Johnson (REP)

J. Patrick Hudgens (REP)

Randy Endean (REP)

Vicki Pelock (REP)

GENEVA TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

J. Patrick Jaeger (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Geoffrey Carreiro (NP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Denise D. LaCure (NP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Michael W. Abts (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Scott Queen (NP)

John Connolly (NP)

Sharon R. Brazill (NP)

Robert Kovacs (NP)

HAMPSHIRE TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Jody Remakel (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Lori Marwig (NP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Rose Letheby (NP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Stan Walker (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Steven L. Gustafson (NP)

Roger R. Paddock (NP)

Carl Brooks (NP)

Evelyn Bicknese (NP)

KANEVILLE TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Alvah Withey (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Kimberly A. Wendling (NP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Dale E. Pierson (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Robert Ottoson (NP)

Daniel Koebele (NP)

James "Jim" Ressler (NP)

Vernon Long (NP)

PLATO TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Mitchell Crocetti (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Beth Gehrke (NP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Janet M W Roush (NP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Larry Trainor (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Matthew D. Clark (NP)

James A. Cartee (NP)

Timothy G. Maroder (NP)

Ron Straub (NP)

RUTLAND TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Margaret Sanders (NP)

Elden Brauer (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Kathleen Rendl (NP)

Arnold J. Klehm (NP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Gary Fritz (NP)

Janet Siers (NP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Howard Jay Schultz (NP)

Wayne Kaschub (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Charleen D. Carlsen (NP)

John Payson (NP)

Nicholas Hoffman (NP)

Thomas Ray Eaton (NP)

Steven Schuldt (NP)

Frederick W. Bulmahn (NP)

Victor C. Keegan (NP)

ST CHARLES TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Ronald C. Johnson (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Terry W. Cross (NP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Diane Hemmingsen (NP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Steven Frohling (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Todd Wallace (NP)

Mary Lynn Swanson (NP)

Jeffrey Jerdee (NP)

Jerry Swanson (NP)

SUGAR GROVE TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Tom Rowe (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Philip A. Silagi (NP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Curt J. Karas (NP)

Laura E. Ross (NP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Greg L. Huggins (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

Lee A. Drendel (NP)

Laurene (Laurie) Geary (NP)

James Andrew Baker (NP)

Jerry Elliott (NP)

FOR COMMUNITY BUILDING MANAGERS
(Vote for THREE)

Sharon (Shari) Baum (NP)

Jerry Murphy (NP)

William (Willie) T. King, Jr. (NP)

VIRGIL TOWNSHIP

FOR SUPERVISOR
(Vote for ONE)

Kenneth L. Gilkey (NP)

FOR CLERK
(Vote for ONE)

Catherine A. Mathews (NP)

Bridget Ruf (NP)

FOR ASSESSOR
(Vote for ONE)

Michael M. Yagen (NP)

FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
(Vote for ONE)

Larry E. Peterson (NP)

Peter Fabrizius (NP)

FOR TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE
(Vote for FOUR)

LeRoy A. Bubser (NP)

Mary Kahl (NP)

Kevin Poust (NP)

Theodore Janecek (NP)

VILLAGE OF ALGONQUIN

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

John C. Schmitt (NP)

FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Jerry Kautz (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Brian J. Dianis (NP)

Laura Brehmer (NP)

Jerry Glogowski (NP)

Robert M. (Bob) Smith (NP)

Greg Ligman (NP)

Janis Jasper (NP)

VILLAGE OF BARRINGTON HILLS

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Louis Iacovelli (NP)

Martin J. McLaughlin (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Robert M. Zubak (NP)

Paula Jacobsen (NP)

Elaine M. Ramesh (NP)

Colleen Konicek Hannigan (NP)

Matthew P. Vondra (NP)

Ralph Sesso (NP)

VILLAGE OF BARTLETT

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Kevin Wallace (NP)

FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Lorna Giless (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Michael E. Camerer (NP)

Aaron Reinke (NP)

Vince Carbonaro (NP)

VILLAGE OF BIG ROCK

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Clay Hanninen (NP)

Ted McCannon (NP)

VILLAGE OF BURLINGTON

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Bob Walsh (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Ernie Jackson, Jr. (NP)

Mary K. Wlezen (NP)

Debra K. Twenhafel (NP)

VILLAGE OF CAMPTON HILLS

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Michael Tyrrell (NP)

Nicholas Girka (NP)

Michael D. Millette (NP)

Robert Santoro (NP)

Joseph J. Carpenter (NP)

Wendy Kay White Eagle (NP)

VILLAGE OF CARPENTERSVILLE

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

John M. Skillman (NP)

Edward M. Ritter (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Patricia A. Schultz (NP)

Kevin Rehberg (NP)

Virginia J. Stephens (NP)

Diane Lawrence (NP)

VILLAGE OF EAST DUNDEE

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Lael Miller (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Dan Selep (NP)

Cindy Comstock (NP)

Scott A. "Pillow" Andresen (NP)

Kirstin Wood Carfagnini (NP)

Robert Gorman (NP)

VILLAGE OF ELBURN

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Jeffrey D. Walter (NP)

David J. Gualdoni (NP)

Christopher G. Mondi (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Patricia (Pat) J. Schuberg (NP)

Matthew Wilson (NP)

Kenneth N. Anderson, Jr. (NP)

Michael Rullman (NP)

VILLAGE OF GILBERTS

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Rick A. Zirk (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Jeanne Allen (NP)

Nancy A. Farrell (NP)

Guy V. Zambetti (NP)

Daniel B. Pace (NP)

VILLAGE OF HAMPSHIRE

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Jeffrey R. Magnussen (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Carl R. Palmisano (NP)

Ryan Krajecki (NP)

Christine Klein (NP)

Michael John Reid, Jr. (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Lionel Mott (NP)

Erik J. Robinson (NP)

VILLAGE OF HOFFMAN ESTATES

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

William D. McLeod (NP)

FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Beverly (Bev) Romanoff (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Karen V. Mills (NP)

Nicholas F. Waryas (NP)

Michael Gaeta (NP)

Karen J. Arnet (NP)

VILLAGE OF HUNTLEY

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Charles Sass (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

JR Westberg (NP)

John M. Piwko (NP)

Ronda S. Goldman (NP)

VILLAGE OF KANEVILLE

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

David Kovach (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Jeffrey Guzman (NP)

Jon T. Behm (NP)

Emma G. Sohst (NP)

VILLAGE OF LILY LAKE

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Rick Overstreet (NP)

Mike L. Carlson (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Pam Conn (NP)

Tim L. Dell (NP)

VILLAGE OF MAPLE PARK

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Kathleen Curtis (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Lucas Goucher (NP)

Brandon Harris (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

JP Dries (NP)

Kristine Dalton (NP)

VILLAGE OF MONTGOMERY

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Matthew T. Brolley (NP)

FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Penny Fitzpatrick (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Steve Jungermann (NP)

Denny Lee (NP)

Theresa Sperling (NP)

William C. Keck, Jr. (NP)

Glenn Macey (NP)

Thomas K. Betsinger (NP)

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Dale Berman (NP)

FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Lori J. Murray (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Mark Gaffino (NP)

Tao "Tom" Martinez (NP)

Michael Lowery (NP)

Garran DeWain Sparks (NP)

VILLAGE OF PINGREE GROVE

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Raul Lemus (NP)

Amber D. Kubiak (NP)

Patricia L. Dulkoski (NP)

Joseph S. Hirschbein (NP)

Kevin Allen (NP)

VILLAGE OF SLEEPY HOLLOW

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Stephan K. Pickett (NP)

FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Jeff Seiler (NP)

VILLAGE OF SOUTH ELGIN

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Lisa G. Guess (NP)

Steve Ward (NP)

Bill DiFulvio (NP)

FOR CLERK TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Margo Gray (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Greg Lieser (NP)

Jennifer Barconi (NP)

John H. Sweet (NP)

VILLAGE OF SUGAR GROVE

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Sean Michels (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Alison Squires (NP)

Ted Koch (NP)

Rick Montalto (NP)

Karen McCannon (NP)

Sean Herron (NP)

VILLAGE OF VIRGIL

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Penny Dyer (NP)

David Kosarek (NP)

Robert Neisendorf (NP)

VILLAGE OF WAYNE

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Kathleen O'Rourke (NP)

Patrick O'Brien (NP)

Jim Lorenz (NP)

Ann Tigges (NP)

Shawn W. Hilton (NP)

Michael Anastasio (NP)

Michael Dimitroff (NP)

VILLAGE OF WEST DUNDEE

FOR PRESIDENT TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Christopher Nelson (NP)

FOR TRUSTEE TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Dan Wilbrandt (NP)

Cheryl Anderley (NP)

Patrick J. Hanley (NP)

VILLAGE OF NORTH AURORA

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

James R. Hicks (NP)

Tanya Berley (NP)

Marguerite Treest (NP)

Mary Steed (NP)

ALGONQUIN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Stephen Schaaf (NP)

Ramanan Athmalingam (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Gabriel Mejia (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Mary Gebhardt (NP)

Michael J. Smith (NP)

BARRINGTON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Donald F. Minner (NP)

William J. Pizzi (NP)

BATAVIA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Jennifer Culotta (NP)

Jo Ann Smith (NP)

Michael MacKenzie (NP)

Diane L. Blodgett (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

FOX RIVER VALLEY PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Michael J. Tennis (NP)

Nikki S. Kuhlman (NP)

Brian Lindholm (NP)

ELLA JOHNSON LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Barbara Brust (NP)

Judith Pokorny (NP)

Heather Swanson (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Ryan Schaefer (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Linda Drendel (NP)

GAIL BORDEN LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Elizabeth "Beth" Kruger (NP)

Amanda J. Garcia (NP)

Randy Hopp (NP)

Susan N. Moylan (NP)

Patricia Harkin (NP)

Tiffany L. Henderson (NP)

GENEVA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Mark Adams (NP)

Zachary Craft (NP)

Paul Conterato (NP)

HUNTLEY AREA LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Christopher L. Budzynski (NP)

Shannon V. McKibben (NP)

David J. Novalinski, Sr. (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Marjorie Unger Smith (NP)

Sean Cratty (NP)

KANEVILLE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

No Candidate (NP)

MAPLE PARK VILLAGE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Rita M. Campbell (NP)

Theresa Hartkopp (NP)

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Jean M. Baxter (NP)

OSWEGO LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Terry Tamblyn (NP)

Aimee Long (NP)

Kristine Heiman (NP)

ST CHARLES LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Karen Kaluzsa (NP)

Lee Haggas (NP)

Cynthia N. Steimle (NP)

SUGAR GROVE LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Joy L. Stokes (NP)

TOWN & COUNTRY LIBRARY

FOR LIBRARY TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FIVE)

Phillip Albano (NP)

Aimee Miller (NP)

Stephanie Butler (NP)

David Burroughs (NP)

BARTLETT PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Diana Gunsteen (NP)

Susan Stocks (NP)

Samm Cwinten (NP)

Khurram H. Syed (NP)

BATAVIA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Gary T. Foiles (NP)

Kevin C. Riley (NP)

Thomas Dorsey (NP)

BIG ROCK PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Gene Nehring (NP)

BURLINGTON PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate (NP)

DUNDEE TOWNSHIP PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Craig L. Rakow (NP)

Frank J. Scarpelli, Jr. (NP)

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 1
(Vote for TWO)

Charles "Chuck" Anderson (NP)

Matt Hicks Jr. (NP)

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 2
(Vote for TWO)

LuAnne Kelsey (NP)

Elizabeth "Beth" Waller (NP)

Jerry Butler (NP)

Mary Ann Cummings (NP)

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM-WARD 3
(Vote for TWO)

Giovanni "Gio" Santana (NP)

Holly Scholz (NP)

Roger Schnorr (NP)

Cynthia G. Penne (NP)

FOX VALLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER AT LARGE TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Alexander "Alex" G. Alexandrou (NP)

GENEVA PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Susan VanderVeen (NP)

Pat Lenski (NP)

HAMPSHIRE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate (NP)

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Nathan Looman (NP)

HUNTLEY PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Jerry W. Nepermann (NP)

William L. Awe (NP)

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Melissa Kellas (NP)

ST CHARLES PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

Karrsten Goettel (NP)

Jayme Muenz (NP)

Brian Charles (NP)

Bob Carne (NP)

Michael Hoscheit (NP)

SUGAR GROVE PARK DISTRICT

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Steven M. Becker (NP)

Chris Walker (NP)

FOR PARK COMMISSIONER TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Dawn Wrona Eby (NP)

ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT U-46

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate (NP)

Melissa Owens (NP)

Veronica Noland (NP)

Donna Smith (NP)

Enoch Essendrop (NP)

Cody Holt (NP)

BATAVIA COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT 101

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

No Candidate (NP)

William C. Mc Grail, III (NP)

Susan G. Locke (NP)

Tina Bleakley (NP)

Jonathan E. Gaspar (NP)

Robert W. Baty-Barr (NP)

Joseph A. Bertalmio (NP) (Withdrawn)

YORKVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT 115

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate (NP)

Robert W. Brenart (NP)

2 BOARD MEMBERS SHALL BE ELECTED FROM THE REMAINING CONGRESSIONAL TOWNSHIPS
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate (NP)

Garrett Katula (NP)

Jason Senffner (NP)

Jeffrey A. Fapp (NP)

AURORA WEST SCHOOL DISTRICT 129

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate (NP)

Christopher G. Sparks (NP)

Richard A. Kerns, II (NP)

Valerie Brown Dykstra (NP)

Joseph Grisson, III (NP)

AURORA EAST SCHOOL DISTRICT 131

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate (NP)

Annette Johnson (NP)

Bruce Schubert (NP)

Daniel Barreiro (NP)

Alexander Joseph Perez (NP) (Objection Sustained)

Anna L. Ishmael (NP)

CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL DISTRICT 158

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

No Candidate (NP)

Paul A. Troy - Lake in the Hills (NP)

Lesli Melendy - Huntley (NP)

Donald Drzal - Lake in the Hills (NP)

Michael J. Fleck - Huntley (NP)

BARRINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT 220

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate (NP)

Penelope "Penny" Kazmier (NP)

Sandra Ficke-Bradford (NP)

Gavin Newman (NP)

Christopher Geier (NP)

Anissa Cyhaniuk (NP)

Christopher A. Karam (NP)

Michael Shackleton (NP)

COMMUNITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 300

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate (NP)

Kathleen Burley T43N R8E ALGONQUIN (NP)

Anne B. Miller T43N R8E ALGONQUIN (NP)

Nicole Beyer T43N R8E ALGONQUIN (NP)

David J. Scarpino T42N R6E HAMPSHIRE (NP)

Mary McNicholas T42N R8E DUNDEE (NP)

Leslie LaMarca T42N R7E RUTLAND (NP)

CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 301

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate (NP)

Tina Johnson T41N R8E ELGIN (NP)

Michelle M. Schmidt T41N R8E ELGIN (NP)

Duane Schmitt T41N R6E BURLINGTON (NP)

Neile E. Litton T41N R7E PLATO (NP)

Christina Johnson T41N R7E PLATO (NP)

Jeff Kellenberger T41N R7E PLATO (NP)

Maria Crawford T41N R7E PLATO (NP)

KANELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT 302

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate (NP)

Shana Sparber T39N R6E KANEVILLE (NP)

Aaron J. Lawler T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE (NP)

Noah Little T38N R7E SUGAR GROVE (NP)

Pedro Rivas T39N R7E BLACKBERRY (NP)

GENEVA SCHOOL DISTRICT 304

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

No Candidate (NP)

Leslie N. Juby (NP)

Mark J. Grosso (NP)

Taylor R. Egan (NP)

David J. Lamb (NP)

William R. Wilson (NP)

ST CHARLES SCHOOL DISTRICT 303

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

No Candidate (NP)

Carolyn Waibel (NP)

Lara Kristofer (NP)

James Gaffney (NP)

Denton Morris (NP)

Edward J. Mc Nally (NP)

Eric Missil (NP)

Heidi Fairgrieve (NP)

OSWEGO SCHOOL DISTRICT 308

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

No Candidate (NP)

Dominick Cirone (NP)

Toni Morgan (NP)

Heather Moyer (NP)

Brent Lightfoot (NP)

Robert Graves (NP)

Matthew Bauman (NP)

Michael G. Mc Dowell (NP)

Danielle Paul (NP)

SYCAMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT 427

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

No Candidate (NP)

Jim Dombek T41N R4E MAYFIELD (NP)

Eric Jones T41N R5E SYCAMORE (NP)

Jason Hulst T41N R5E SYCAMORE (NP)

Jeff Jacobson T41N R5E SYCAMORE (NP)

Austin John Hofer T40N R5E CORTLAND (NP)

HINCKLEY-BIG ROCK DISTRICT 429

FOR MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF EDUCATION TO SERVE A FULL 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for FOUR)

No Candidate (NP)

Melissa Oeters T38N R6E BIG ROCK (NP)

Eric R. Wackerlin T38N R5E SQUAW GROVE (NP)

Thomas Mullis T39N R5E PIERCE (NP)

ELGIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE 509

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Jennifer Rakow (NP)

John Duffy (NP)

Candace McCreary (NP)

Roger Maxwell Ramey (NP)

Shane Nowak (NP)

HARPER COMMUNITY COLLEGE 512

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

C. Herb Johnson (NP)

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Mary Patricia (Pat) Stack (NP)

Walt Mundt (NP)

Phil Collins (NP)

KISHWAUKEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 523

FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Robert B. Johnson (NP)

Robert L. Hammon (NP)

Linda R. Mason (NP)

Donald R. Young, Jr. (NP)

MC HENRY COUNTY COLLEGE 528

FOR TRUSTEES OF THE COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Linda Liddell (NP)

Diane Evertsen (NP)

David Schenk (NP)

Thomas Allen (NP)

George Lowe (NP)

WAUBONSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 516

FOR TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

Roger T. Harris (NP)

Jimmie Delgado (NP)

James K. "Jim" Michels (NP)

ESR - GRUNDY/KENDALL 24

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate (NP)

Jeff Hanford GRUNDY COUNTY (NP)

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate (NP)

Jeff Hanford GRUNDY COUNTY (NP)

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION - DEKALB 16

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate (NP)

Marshall G. Hayes II T40N R4E (DEKALB) (NP)

Larry Forsberg T41N R3E (SOUTH GROVE) (NP)

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION - KANE 31

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Richard L. Williams T39N R7E BLACKBERRY (NP)

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES-2 YR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

No Candidate (NP)

Kyle S. Taylor T40N R8E ST CHARLES (NP)

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Paul Ross T39N R6E KANEVILLE (NP)

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION - LAKE 34

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate (NP)

Donald J. Fontana T46N R11E (NP)

EDUCATIONAL SERVICE REGION- MCHENRY 44

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for TWO)

No Candidate (NP)

Paulette Gitlin (DORR TOWNSHIP) T44N R7E (NP)

Scott Summers (DUNHAM TOWNSHIP) T45N R5E (NP)

FOR REGIONAL BOARD OF SCHOOL TRUSTEES
(Vote for THREE)

No Candidate (NP)

Paulette Gitlin (DORR TOWNSHIP) T44N R7E (NP)

Scott Summers (DUNHAM TOWNSHIP) T45N R5E (NP)

ALGONQUIN LAKE IN THE HILLS FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

John Bradach (NP)

Michael Markowitz (NP)

CARPENTERSVILLE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Autumn Sheppard (NP)

EAST DUNDEE & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Lark C. Sanders (NP)

ELBURN & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Michael Anderson (NP)

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 4-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Alan Lee (NP)

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Lisa Engberg (NP)

FOX RIVER & COUNTRYSIDE FIRE/RESCUE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Kristin LeBlanc (NP)

Carl "Rudy" Herout (NP)

James Wegman (NP)

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Michael Safranski (NP)

Thomas G. Mollenhauer (NP)

HAMPSHIRE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

Brian Pechtold (NP)

HUNTLEY FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Bonnie Bayser (NP)

John Davis (NP)

Ryan Mains (NP)

NORTH AURORA FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

Kevin Fatten (NP)

Richard H. Haen (NP)

SUGAR GROVE FIRE DISTRICT

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE A FULL 6-YEAR TERM
(Vote for TWO)

John Guddendorf, Jr. (NP)

Michael J. Fagel (NP)

FOR FIRE TRUSTEES TO SERVE AN UN-EXPIRED 2-YEAR TERM
(Vote for ONE)

David B. Blankenship (NP)